Home /


Detailed information about Russian Strategic Nuclear Forces (SNF): RVSN missile regiments, strategic aviation, SSBNs- number of missiles and warheads

Main armaments of Russian Military Forces including final results by military districts

Detailed information about main armaments of Ground Troops, Airborne Troops and Naval Coastal Troops. Final results including by military districts.

Detailed information about main armaments of Russian Air Force & Air Defence, Naval Aviation. Inventory number, airbases and locations

Complete list of modern Russian Naval ships. Presented: ~ 1400 ships of all classes, active, scrapped, in construction, history of ~each ship (yard, laid) and current location by fleet and command

Structural database of 1700+ Russian military units, commands and deployments. Military districts, operative commands, fleets, brigades, regiments; news, commanders

  RUSSIAN ARMS CATALOGUE

Comprehensive military information database consisting of more than 2500 text pages, 4000 images, 300+ video files detailing 800+ Russian -made and OPFOR weapons systems of all kinds; their inventory and locations

Armed Forces: GRU (intelligence)
Armed Forces: Spetznaz
Armed Forces: GENERAL STAFF
Armed Forces: Air Force: structure
Armed Forces: GROUND FORCES / LAND TROOPS
Armed Forces: NAVY
Armed Forces: Airborne Troops (VDV)
Armed Forces: AIR SPACE DEFENCE TROOPS
Armed Forces: Strategic Missile Troops (RVSN)
Armed Forces: GRU: structure
Armed Forces: Russia's Military Budget
Artillery: 2s19 Msta-S 152 mm self-propelled howitzer
Artillery: 2s9 Nona / 2s23 Nona-SVK Self-propelled Gun
Artillery: 2s7m Pion Self-Propelled Gun
Artillery: 2s1 Gvozdika Self-Propelled Howitzer
Artillery: 2s3 Akatsia Self-Propelled Howitzer
Artillery: 2s5 Giatsint
Artillery: 2s4 Tulpan self-propelled mortar
Artillery: ZSU Shilka self-propelled AD system
Artillery: Rapira 100-mm anti-tank gun
Artillery: Nona-K
Artillery: 2a36 Giatsint-B
Artillery: 2s25 SPRUT SELF PROPPELED ANTITANK GUN
Artillery: 2s31 Vena
Artillery: 2a65b Msta-B
Artillery: 2s12 Sani 120mm TOWED MORTAR
Artillery: 2A18M D-30
Artillery: Artillery fire control vehicles
Artillery: 2B14-1 PODNOS 82mm MORTAR
Artillery: 2B11/24 MORTAR SYSTEMS
Artillery: 120mm 2S34 Hosta
Air Force: State of the Russian Air Force
Air Force: Russian Jet fuel data
Missiles: AA missiles
Missiles: Russian MLRS
Missiles: Desert Fox hunters
Missiles: Air Defence
Missiles: ATGM
Missiles: Unguided missiles
Missiles: AJAX hypersonic project
Navy: State of the Russian Navy
Navy: Fighting Boats
Tanks: T-72 MBT
Tanks: T-80 MBT
Tanks: T-90 MBT
Tanks: MBT Armata platform
IFV and APC: BMD-2
IFV and APC: BMD-3
IFV and APC: BMP-3
IFV and APC: BMP-T
IFV and APC: BTR-T
IFV and APC: BTR-80 /82A
IFV and APC: BTR-90
IFV and APC: BRDM-2
IFV and APC: BTR-70 Armored Personnel Carrier
IFV and APC: BMP-1
IFV and APC: BMP-2
IFV and APC: MT-LB
IFV and APC: BTR-D /RD/ ZD
IFV and APC: BMD-1
IFV and APC: BMD-4 / BMD-3M "BAKHCHA" AIRBORNE COMBAT VEHICLE
IFV and APC: GAZ-2975 Tigr ("Tiger") HMV
IFV and APC: BRDM-3
IFV and APC: Rys / Iveco LMV
IFV and APC: KAMAZ-63968 Typhoon MRAP
IFV and APC: Ural-63095 (Ural-63099) Typhoon MRAP
IFV and APC: BTR Bumerang platform APC
IFV and APC: BMP Kurganets-25 platform IFV
Firearms & RPG: AN-94 Abakan
Firearms & RPG: AK-47/74/100 series
Firearms & RPG: 9a-91
Firearms & RPG: 7.62mm A-91 small-size assault rifle
Firearms & RPG: AEK-971 assault
Firearms & RPG: AK-12
Engineering: Trucks: common info
Engineering: Vodnik
Engineering: UAZ-469
Engineering: MAZ-543
Engineering: URAL IMZ-8.107 Heavy Motorcycle
Engineering: KAMAZ-43101 Truck
Engineering: URAL-4320-0911-30 Cross-Country Truck
Engineering: GAZ-33097 Truck
Contractors: Rosoboronexport
Contractors: UKRSPETSEXPORT
Contractors: CKB Rubin
Contractors: Kamov Helicopters
Contractors: Beriev Aircraft Company
Contractors: NIII Federal State Unitary Enterprise
Contractors: Sukhoi Military Industrial Group AVPK
Contractors: KBP Instrument Design Bureau
Contractors: JSC "Kurganmashzavod"
Contractors: Irkut corporation
Contractors: CMDB Almaz
Contractors: NPO Mashinostroyenia
Contractors: Almaz Scientific Industrial Corporation
Contractors: JSC KMP
Contractors: SRC "Academician V.P. Makeyev DB"
Contractors: OAO "Motovilikhinskie zavody"
Contractors: FSUE Splav
Contractors: FSU "Ural Optical and Mechanical Plant"
Contractors: JSC Yakovlev Design Bureau
Contractors: JSC "S.A.Zverev KRASNOGORSKY ZAVOD"
Contractors: JSC NII STALI
Contractors: FKP "GkNIPAS"
Contractors: PERM ENGINE COMPANY
Contractors: JSC NAZ SOKOL
Sources: Credits
Electronic warfare: FARA-1 Small-size Warning Radar
Electronic warfare: CREDO-1E Small-size Multi-purpose Radar
Electronic warfare: GOES 342 (Ka-50) Day-and-night sighting system
Electronic warfare: L166C1 optronic countermeasure system
Electronic warfare: L166V1AE optronic countermeasure systems
Electronic warfare: OEPS-27 Optronic sighting system for SU-27SK
Electronic warfare: OLS (52Sh) Optical-location station for Su-35
Electronic warfare: TShU-1-7 optronic jammer
Electronic warfare: Electromagnetic protection system (EMPS)
Electronic warfare: PODACHA 100-305 MM COASTAL ARTILLERY FIRE CONTROL
Electronic warfare: ZOOPARK-1 TARGET LOCATING AND FIRE CONTROL SYSTEM
Electronic warfare: VIVARY MLRS ARTILLERY BRIGADE CONTROL SYSTEM
Electronic warfare: KAPUSTNIK-BM COMPLEX
Electronic warfare: PELENA-1 GROUND-BASED HIGH-POWER JAMMING SYSTEM
Electronic warfare: GAZETCHIK / PROTECTION AGAINST ANTIRADAR MISSILES
Electronic warfare: UNIVERSAL-1E FOR AD CORPS (DIVISION) COMMAND POST
Electronic warfare: BAIKAL-1ME AUTOMATED COMBAT CONTROL SYSTEM
Electronic warfare: RANZHIR-M UNIFIED AD BATTERY COMMAND POST
Electronic warfare: KRYM-E AIRSPACE CONTROL AUTOMATION SYSTEM
Electronic warfare: R-149BMRG Command Staff Vehicle
Munitions: Krasnopol (M)
Munitions: Santimetr
Munitions: Smelchak
Munitions: KITOLOV-2M and KITOLOV-2
Munitions: The Gran Guided Weapon System for 120mm Mortars
Munitions: 1D22 Laser Target Designator/Rangefinder
Munitions: Grad projectiles
Munitions: 203mm projectiles
Munitions: 152mm rounds for artillery systems and 2S19
Munitions: 122mm rounds for artillery systems
Munitions: 100mm rounds for artillery systems
Munitions: 120 mm ROUNDS FOR 2S9 SELF-PROPELLED CANNON
Munitions: MORTAR ROUNDS
Munitions: 30mm CARTRIDGES for small artillery
Munitions: FUZES FOR ROUNDS
Fighters: MIG-25 Foxbat Interceptor/ reconnaissance aircraft
Fighters: MIG-29/MIG-35 Fulcrum Counter-Air Fighter
Fighters: MIG-31 Foxhound Interceptor
Fighters: SU-27 Flanker air superiority fighter
Fighters: Su-30 Two-seat multirole fighter
Fighters: SU-35 all-weather counter-air fighter
Fighters: PAK-FA Sukhoi T-50
Attack: SU-25 Frogfoot Close support/ground attack
Attack: SU-39 Close support/ground attack
Bombers: SU-24 Fencer battlefield bomber/R/EW
Bombers: SU-34/32FN Fullback Long range fighter-bomber
Transport: AN-22 Cock Strategic Freighter
Transport: AN-124 Condor
Transport: Il-76/78 MIDAS /Il-476
Transport: AN-2 Colt
Transport: An-12 CUB
Transport: An-24 COKE/An-26 CURL
Transport: An-30 / 32 CLINE
Transport: An-70 MEDIUM-RANGE MILITARY TRANSPORT AIRCRAFT
Transport: Il-112
Transport: An-140-100
Special: A-50 Mainstay EW
Special: AN-72 Coaler
Special: BE-200 Amphibian
Special: Il-18 /20 /22 COOT
Special: Il-38 May
Special: Tu-142 Bear-F ASW
Special: Be-12 Chaika (Mail) ASW
Special: Yak-130 Combat trainer
Special: Il-114P MULTIPURPOSE PATROL AIRCRAFT
Helicopters: KA-27/29/32 Helix* Naval helicopter
Helicopters: KA-52 Alligator
Helicopters: KA-60 Kasatka (Killer Wale)
Helicopters: MI-8 Hip
Helicopters: MI-14 Haze
Helicopters: MI-24/35 Hind
Helicopters: MI-26 Halo
Helicopters: MI-28 Havoc
Helicopters: ANSAT
Helicopters: Mi-38
Helicopters: Ka-226
ATGM: AT-15 Khrisantema-S
ATGM: AT-13 / 9K115 Metis (M)
ATGM: AT-14 / 9K135 Kornet
ATGM: AT-6 Spiral / 9K113 Shturm
ATGM: AT-16 Vihr
ATGM: AT-9 Ataka
ATGM: AT-5 Spandrel / 9K111-1 Konkurs -M
ATGM: AT-3 Sagger / MALYUTKA
ATGM: AT-4 Spigot B / 9M111* Fagot-M
Air-to-Air: AA-10 Alamo / R-27 FAMILY MISSILES
Air-to-Air: AA-11 Archer / R-73
Air-to-Air: R-x (rearward-firing R-73)
Air-to-Air: AA-9 Amos / R-33
Air-to-Air: AA-8 APHID / R-60
Air-to-Air: KS-172 RVV-L
Air-to-Air: AA-X-13 / R-37
Air-to-Air: AA-12 AMRAAMski / R-77 RVV FAMILY
Air-to-Surface: AS-13 KINGBOLT / Kh-59
Air-to-Surface: AS-14b Kedge / Kh-29T
Air-to-Surface: AS-14b Kedge / Kh-29L
Air-to-Surface: AS-20 Kayak / SS-N-25 Switchblade / Kh-35 Uran
Air-to-Surface: AS-18 Kazoo / Kh-59M
Air-to-Surface: SS-N-22 Sunburn / Kh-41 (ASM-MSS) Moskit
Air-to-Surface: AS-17 Krypton / Kh-31 FAMILY
Air-to-Surface: AS-10 KAREN / Kh-25
Air-to-Surface: AS-11 Kilter / Kh-58E
ADS: SA-8 /* SAN-4 Gekko / 9K33* Osa
ADS: SA-11 Gadfly / 9K37M1 Buk
ADS: SA-15 Gauntlet / Tor
ADS: SA-22 Greyhound / 96K6 Pantsyr S-1
ADS: SA-19 Grison / Tunguska
ADS: SA-16(18) Gimlet(Grouse) / 9K310(9K38) Igla
ADS: SA-20 GARGOYLE / S-300 /PMU/2/3
ADS: SA-12 Giant S-300V
ADS: SA-21 GROWLER / S400 Triumph Long Range TABM/SAM
ADS: DJIGIT (SA-18)
ADS: SA-13 GOPHER / 9K35 Strela-10
ADS: SA-6 Gainful / 2k12 Kub
ADS: SA-X-NN 55R6M S-500 Prometey / Triumfator-M
ADS: SA-X-NN S-350 50R6 Vityaz
ICBM: SS-18 Satan / (RS-20A/B/R-36M/15A14/15A18)
ICBM: SS-25 Sickle (RS-12M/RT-2PM/Topol)
ICBM: SS-27 Topol-M
ICBM: SS-19 STILETTO / (UR-100N, UR-100NU)
ICBM: SS-29 RS-24 Yars
Space launchers: Energia
Space launchers: Zenit (Zenith)
Space launchers: Tsyklon 3
Space launchers: Proton
armament: Decoy Projectiles
armament: ASW Smerch
armament: Sea Mines
armament: Torpedoes
armament: ASW Udav
armament: -22 "OGON"
armament: APR-3E AIRBORNE ANTISUBMARINE MISSILE
armament: RPK-8 RBU-6000 ASW
armament: 90R Antisubmarine rocket (RPK-8 projectile)
armament: Rocket projectiles for UDAV-1M
cruisers: 1143.5 Kuznetsov / Kreml class
cruisers: 1144 (.2) Kirov class
cruisers: 1164 Slava class
destroyers: 1134.2 Kara class
destroyers: 1155.* Udaloy class
destroyers: 956 Sovremennyy class
frigates: 1135 Krivak class
frigates: 1154 Neustrashimy
frigates: 1166.1 Gepard class light multirole frigates
frigates: 61M Kashin Mod class
frigates: 22350 Gorshkov class
frigates: 11356R /M Admiral Grigorovich class frigate
corvettes: 1241.* Tarantul class
corvettes: 1234 Nanuchka class
corvettes: 1239 */E Sivuch class
corvettes: 12300 Scorpio / DK500 corvette
corvettes: 1124* Grisha I-V class large ASW corvettes
corvettes: 133.1* Parchim I/II class large ASW corvettes
corvettes: 206M Shtorm /Turya class
corvettes: 20380 Stereguschyy
corvettes: 21630 Buyan Small Artillery Ship
corvettes: 21631 Buyan-M Tornado
corvettes: 1204 Shmel Gunboat
Littoral Warfare: 775 Ropucha class
Littoral Warfare: 1232.* Pomornic I/II class
Littoral Warfare: 1171 Tapir /Alligator class large landing ships
Littoral Warfare: 1206 * Polnochnyy Air Cushing Landing Craft
Littoral Warfare: Mistral class Amphibious Assault Ships
Littoral Warfare: 21820 Dyugon
Littoral Warfare: 11711 Ivan Gren class large landing ships
submarines: Submarines: general information
engineering: imr-2ma
engineering: irm
engineering: gmz-3
engineering: mtu-72
engineering: mtu-90
engineering: tmm-6
engineering: PKT-2 Track-laying Machine
engineering: "Nakidka" kit for protection
Sniper / special: SVD/SVDS
Sniper / special: Groza
Sniper / special: Sniper's: general info
Sniper / special: Optics
Sniper / special: Night Vision
Sniper / special: Special purposes
Sniper / special: Laser finder
Sniper / special: AS
Sniper / special: VSS
Sniper / special: APS
Sniper / special: SPP
Sniper / special: 12.7mm OSV-96 sniper rifle
Sniper / special: 9mm VSK-94 sniper rifle
Sniper / special: 7.62mm OTs-03AS sniper assault rifle
Sniper / special: 1P59 Zooming Sight for SVD Rifle
Machine guns: RPKS
Machine guns: RPK
Machine guns: Bizon
Machine guns: Kedr
Machine guns: pp90
Machine guns: Kiparis
Machine guns: 7.62 mm PK, PKMSN2, PKM
Machine guns: 12.7mm NSV-12.7 Machine Gun
Machine guns: 12.7mm KORD MACHINE GUN
Machine guns: 7.62mm PECHENEG MACHINE GUN
Machine guns: 9mm KASHTAN Submachine Gun
Pistols/revolvers: TT
Pistols/revolvers: PSM
Pistols/revolvers: PM, Bagira
Pistols/revolvers: Gursa
Pistols/revolvers: Udar
Pistols/revolvers: PP-93
Pistols/revolvers: PSS
Pistols/revolvers: 9mm P-96S pistol
Pistols/revolvers: 9mm OTs-21 Malysh ("Kid")
Pistols/revolvers: 12.5mm OTs-20 Gnom smoothbore revolver
Pistols/revolvers: 9mm R-92, R-92KS Revolvers
Pistols/revolvers: 9mm OTs-33 Pernach automatic pistol
Pistols/revolvers: MP-443 "GRACH" Army Pistol
Pistols/revolvers: 9mm APS automatic pistol
Pistols/revolvers: 9mm GSh-18 pistol
RPG/RPO: RPG GM-94
RPG/RPO: RPG RG-6
RPG/RPO: RPG-29
RPG/RPO: RPG GP-30
RPG/RPO: RPO Shmel
RPG/RPO: AGS-30 Automatic Grenade Launcher System
RPG/RPO: RPG-7V1 Mukha?("Fly")
RPG/RPO: RPG-26, RPG-27, RShG-1
RPG/RPO: 6G-30 hand-held six-shot grenade launcher
RPG/RPO: AGS-17 PLAMYA AUTOMATIC MOUNTED GRENADE LAUNCHER
RPG/RPO: RPG-30 / RPG-32 HASHIM
OPFOR: F-117A Nighthawk
OPFOR: F-15/E Strike Eagle
OPFOR: F-16 Fighting Falcon
OPFOR: F-22 Raptor
OPFOR: F-18 Hornet
OPFOR: F-14 Tomcat
OPFOR: F-35/JSF
OPFOR: F-111 Aadwark
OPFOR: B-2 Spirit
OPFOR: B-52 /H Stratofortress
OPFOR: B-1B Lancer
OPFOR: AH-1W Super Cobra
OPFOR: AH-64 Apache
OPFOR: OH-58D Kaiowa Warrior
OPFOR: RAH-66 Comanche
OPFOR: CH-47 Chinook
OPFOR: CH-53E Super Stallion
OPFOR: UH-60 Black Hawk
OPFOR: UH-1N Iroquois
OPFOR: V-22 Osprey
OPFOR: AV-8B Harrier II
OPFOR: A-10A Thunderbolt II
OPFOR: A-6E Intruder
OPFOR: C-130 Hercules
OPFOR: C-141B Starlifter
OPFOR: C-2A Greyhound
OPFOR: ES-3A Shadow
OPFOR: E-3 Sentry
OPFOR: SR-71 Blackbird
OPFOR: U-2 Dragon Lady
OPFOR: CG Ticonderoga class
aircraft carriers: CVN-68 Nimitz-class
aircraft carriers: CVN-65 Enterprise
aircraft carriers: CV-67 John F. Kennedy
aircraft carriers: CV -63 Kitty Hawk
OPFOR: DDG-993 KIDD-class
OPFOR: DD-963 Spruance class
OPFOR: DDG-51 Arleigh Burke class
OPFOR: FFG-7 Oliver Hazard Perry class
OPFOR: LSD-49 Harpers Ferry class
OPFOR: LHD-1 Wasp class
OPFOR: LHA-1 Tarawa class
OPFOR: LPD 17 SAN ANTONIO class
OPFOR: LPD 4 Austin class
OPFOR: M1A2 Abrams MBT
OPFOR: Leclerc
OPFOR: Challenger 2 MBT
OPFOR: Kampfpanzer Leopard 2
OPFOR: M2/M3A3 Bradley Fighting Vehicle Systems
OPFOR: M113A1 APC
OPFOR: M551A1 Armored Reconnaissance Airborne Vehicle
OPFOR: M109A6 Paladin Self Propelled Howitzer
OPFOR: M16A2/M4/M4A1 5.56mm
OPFOR: M249 Light Machine Gun
OPFOR: M203 40mm Grenade Launcher
Mine Warfare: 1266.0 Admiral Zheleznyakov / Gorya class
Mine Warfare: 266* Akvamarine/Natya I/II class
Mine Warfare: 1265 Yakhont/Sonya class
Mine Warfare: 10750 Lida class Harbour Minesweeper
Mine Warfare: 697DBZ harbour minesweeper
Mine Warfare: 1259 Malakhit harbour minesweeper
Mine Warfare: 1300 Chelnok harbour minesweeper
Mine Warfare: 1258 Korund harbour minesweeper
Mine Warfare: 12700 Aleksandrit harbour minesweeper
Electronic Surveillance: 864 Vishnya class
Electronic Surveillance: 861M Converted Moma class
Electronic Surveillance: 503M
Electronic Surveillance: 873 Sibirykov class oceanographic research
Electronic Surveillance: 862 Yug class oceanographic research
Electronic Surveillance: 861 Moma class coastal survey ships/buoy tenders
Electronic Surveillance: 872 Finik class coastal survey ships
Electronic Surveillance: 871 Biya class coastal survey ships
Electronic Surveillance: 870 Kamenka class coastal survey
Electronic Surveillance: Ayristo/Vinograd class coastal survey
Electronic Surveillance: 1826 Belomor'ye /Lira/Balzam class
Electronic Surveillance: 18280 Yury Ivanov class
Electronic Surveillance: 22010 Kryuys Yantar
Electronic Surveillance: 1403 Kaira Hydrographic boat
Electronic Surveillance: 16830 Drofa Hydrographic boat
Electronic Surveillance: 1896 Hydrographic boat
Electronic Surveillance: 727M Small hydrographic boat
Electronic Surveillance: 16611 Farvater Small hydrographic ship
Electronic Surveillance: .19910, 19910 Small Hydrographic Vessel
Trials support: 1914/1914.1 Marshal Krylov
Trials support: 1806 Onega class acoustic trials ships
Trials support: 1388 Baklan torpedo trials support boat
Trials support: 513M Hydroacoustic control ship
Trials support: 368 torpedo trials support boat
Logistics support: 1791 AMGA /Daugava ballistic missile transport
Logistics support: 1823/1824 Muna class coastal munutions transports
Logistics support: 1151.0 Belyanka class special wastes tankers
Logistics support: 1783A Vala class special wastes tankers
Logistics support: 1541 Luza class missile fuels tankers
Logistics support: 550 Amguema class polar logistics
Logistics support: 1595 Neon Antonov class logistics
Logistics support: 740 Yuniy Partizan class logistics
Miscellaneous Support: 12441-U Novik
Miscellaneous Support: B-320* Ob' class hospital ships
Miscellaneous Support: 1112 Klazma class cable ships
Miscellaneous Support: 1175 EMBA II/Biriusa class coastal cable ship
Miscellaneous Support: 1172 Emba class coastal cable ship
Miscellaneous Support: 887 Smol'nyy class training ships
Miscellaneous Support: Kashtan class large mooring/buoy tenders
Miscellaneous Support: 145 Sura class large mooring/buoy tenders
Miscellaneous Support: 97P Ivan Susanin port icebreaker
Miscellaneous Support: 97 Dobrynya Nikitich class port icebreakers
Miscellaneous Support: 20180 Zvyozdochka, 20180TV, 20183
Miscellaneous Support: 11982 Seliger
Miscellaneous Support: 1415 Flamingo boat
Miscellaneous Support: 106K Small Amphibious Ship
Miscellaneous Support: 1515 oil cleaner sweeper ship
Miscellaneous Support: 21980 Grachonok Countersabotage boat
Underway Replenishment: 1559/1593 Boris Chilikin class fleet oilers
Underway Replenishment: Dubna class light fleet oilers
Underway Replenishment: Kaliningradneft' class light fleet oiler
Underway Replenishment: 160 Alyay class light fleet oilers
Underway Replenishment: SKP-1000
Underway Replenishment: 1844 Oiler
Underway Replenishment: 437 Oiler
Underway Replenishment: 577 Oiler
Underway Replenishment: 6404 Pevek Oiler
Tenders: 2020 Malina class submarine tenders
Tenders: 304* Amur class repair ships
Tenders: 130 Bereza class degaussing/deperming ships
Tenders: 1799* Pelym class degaussing/deperming vessels
Salvage: 537 El'brus class large submarine salvage/rescue
Salvage: 05360* salvage submersible support
Salvage: Kashtan class salvage submersible support
Salvage: Kommuna submersible support ship/salvage lifting
Salvage: 21300 Delphin Igor Belousov
Salvage: 376 Yaroslavets diving support boat
Salvage: 522 Diving support ship
Salvage: 535 Diving support ship
Salvage: 14613 Mars Firefighting ship
Salvage: 364 Firefighting boat
Salvage: SK620 Drakon boat Petrushka class
Tugs: B-92 Neftegaz class salvage tugs
Tugs: 1452* Pamir /Ingul class salvage tugs
Tugs: 572M 'Prut' class submarine salvage/rescue
Tugs: 712 Sliva class salvage tugs
Tugs: B-99 Vikhr /Iva class fire/rescue tugs
Tugs: 714 class fleet tugs
Tugs: 745 Sorum class fleet tugs
Tugs: 1993 Katun-II class fire tugs
Tugs: 1893 Katun-I class fire tugs
Tugs: 733* Okhtenskiy /Goliat class ocean tugs
Tugs: Rescue tugs "Foty Krylov"
Tugs: 90600 harbour tug
Tugs: pr 16609 harbour tug
Tugs: PE-65 sea tug
Tugs: 737 Port harbour tug
Tugs: 192 harbour tug
Tugs: 498 harbour tug
SSBN: 955/955A Borei class
SSBN: 941 Typhoon class
SSBN: 667bdrm Delta IV class
SSBN: 667bdr Delta III class
SSGN: 949 /A Oscar I/II class
SSGN: 885 Severodvinsk class
SSN: 671 RTM Victor III class
SSN: 945 Sierra class
SSN: 971 Akula /II class
SSK: 677 Lada class
SSK: 877 / 636 Kylo class
SSK: 641B Som/Tango class
SSK: 20120 Sarov
OPFOR: SSBN-726 Ohio Class
OPFOR: SSN-688 Los Angeles class
OPFOR: SSN-21 Seawolf class
OPFOR: SSN-774 Virginia class
artillery: Gun armament
artillery: A-222 130 mm arty / Bereg
artillery: AK 630 /M/M2
artillery: AK-100-MR-145
artillery: AK-176M-MR-123-02/76
artillery: AK-130-MR-184
artillery: 100mm A-190-5P-10
missiles: SS-C-6 BAL coastal defense missile system
missiles: SS-N-26 Strobile Yakhont/Oniks P-800
missiles: SA-N-11 Grisom / Kortik (Kashtan)
missiles: SA-N-6 Grumble / S-300* Rif
missiles: SA-N-7 Gadfly / Shtil
missiles: SA-N-9 Gauntlet / Klinok (Kinzhal)
missiles: SS-N-29 / RPK-9 Medvedka
missiles: SS-N-19 Shipwreck / P-700 Granit
missiles: SS-N-12 Sandbox / P-500 Bazalt/V-1000 Vulkan
missiles: SA-N-3 Goblet / Shtorm
missiles: SS-N-16 Stallion / RPK-6 Vodopod
missiles: SS-N-27 Sizzler / P-900, 3M54 Klub family
missiles: SS-C-1B REDUT/SS-C-* RANZHIR COASTAL DEFENSE
missiles: P-120 Malakhit /SS-N-9 Siren
missiles: P-70 Ametist /SS-N-7 Starbright
missiles: 3M-47 Gibka 9M39 Igla
missiles: SS-C-5 Stooge K300P Bastion
missiles: 3R-14UKSK
armament: Tanks and armament
armament: 1A-40-1 Tank Laser Sight-Rangefinder
armament: Agava-2 Tank Thermal-Imaging Day/Night Sight
armament: Nocturn Tank Thermal-Imaging Sight
armament: TANK GUNS D-10, 2A20, 2A46M, 2A46M1
armament: CONTACT-V MULTI-PURPOSE ERA SYSTEM
armament: DROZD ACTIVE PROTECTION SYSTEMS
armament: ARENA-E ACTIVE PROTECTION SYSTEM
armament: GTD-1250 GAS-TURBINE TANK ENGINE
ABM: SA-5 Griffon / V-1000
ABM: ABM-1 Galosh
ABM: SH-08 ABM-3 Gazelle
ABM: SH-11 ABM-4 Gorgon
OPFOR: US Military Deployments
land mines: OZM-4 bounding antipersonnel mine
land mines: PDM-1M Underwater Mine
land mines: PFM-1 Antipersonnel Mine
land mines: PMD-6 Antipersonnel Mine
land mines: POMZ-2 Antipersonnel Mine
land mines: TM-62 conventional antitank blast mines
land mines: TM-89 ANTITANK MINE
land mines: TM-83 SIDE-HITTING ANTITANK MINE
land mines: TM-72 BELLY ATTACK INFLUENCE MINE
land mines: PTM-1 ANTITANK MINE
land mines: SPM MEDIUM-SIZE STICKY MINE
land mines: MPM SMALL-SIZE PLASTIC MINE
land mines: MZU-2 RAILROAD MINE
land mines: MZS DELAYED-ACTION MINE
land mines: MZD-21 DELAYED ACTION MINE
land mines: ENGINEER MUNITION WITH CLUSTER WARHEAD
land mines: OVERFLYING TOP-ATTACK ANTITANK MINE
land mines: ANTIHELICOPTER MINE
hand grenades: RGO DEFENSIVE AND RGN OFFENSIVE HAND GRENADES
Districts, Fleets, Comds: EASTERN MILITARY DISTRICT - OSC EAST
Districts, Fleets, Comds: Western Military District - OSC WEST
Districts, Fleets, Comds: Southern Military District - OSC SOUTH
Districts, Fleets, Comds: Central Military District - OSC CENTER
Districts, Fleets, Comds: Baltic Fleet
Districts, Fleets, Comds: BLACK SEA FLEET
Districts, Fleets, Comds: CASPIAN FLOTILLA
Districts, Fleets, Comds: NORTHERN FLEET
Districts, Fleets, Comds: PACIFIC FLEET
Districts, Fleets, Comds: Marines
Related agencies: Federal Agency for Atomic Energy
Related agencies: Ministry of Civil Defense, Emergency Situations
Related agencies: Military Construction Agencies
Related agencies: Federal Protection Service (FSO)
Related agencies: FEDERAL SERVICE SECURITY (FSB)
Related agencies: Federation Council
Related agencies: FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE SERVICE (SVR)
Related agencies: FOREIGN MINISTRY (MID)
Related agencies: Ministry of Industry and Energy
Related agencies: Ministry of Internal Affairs (MVD)
Related agencies: FGUP ROSOBORONEXPORT
Related agencies: Russian Agency For State Reserves
Related agencies: Russian Institute of Strategic Research (RISI)
Related agencies: Russian Space Agency Rosaviakosmos
Related agencies: MAIN TECHNICAL COMMISSION (Glavtekhkomissiya)
Defense Industries: Aviation Industry
Defense Industries: Design Bureaus
Defense Industries: Land Arms Industry
Defense Industries: SHIPBUILDING INDUSTRY
Defense Industries: Missile Industry
Defense Industries: Electronics Industry
UAV: RPV PCHELA-1T
UAV: PUSTELGA
UAV: REIS-D unmanned tactical aerial reconnaissance
UAV: Unmanned aircraft ALBATROS and EXPERT
UAV: MBVK-137 MULTIPURPOSE UNMANNED HELICOPTER COMPLEX
UAV: MiG SKAT Unmanned Aerial Fighting Aircraft
UAV: UAV Aist ("Stork")
UAV: UAV Dozor-600
LR EWR (ABM): Hen House (Dnepr)
LR EWR (ABM): Pechora LPAR (Daryal)
LR EWR (ABM): OKNO ("Window") / Stationary Space Objects
LR EWR (ABM): RLS VZG Voronezh-DM/M
satellites: Prognoz (US-KMO, 71Kh6)
satellites: Oko (US-KS)
satellites: US-PM (US-PU)
satellites: US-P
satellites: Strela-3 (17F13)
satellites: Uragan-M (GLONASS-M, 11F654M)
satellites: Uragan-K (GLONASS-K)
satellites: Potok (Geizer, 11F663)
satellites: Yantar-4KS1M (Neman, 17F117)
satellites: Lotos-S
shipborne radars: FREGAT-MAE Radars
shipborne radars: POYMA-E Data Processing System
shipborne radars: MR-184 SHIPBORNE ARTILLERY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEM
shipborne radars: POSITIV-E 2-D SHIPBORNE RADAR
shipborne radars: POSITIV-ME1 3-D SHIPBORNE RADAR
shipborne radars: MR-145 SHIPBORNE ARTILLERY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEM
shipborne radars: 5P-10 SHIPBORNE VERSATILE ARTILLERY FIRE CONTROL
shipborne radars: MR-123-02ts SHIPBORNE ARTILLERY FIRE CONTROL
shipborne radars: PAL-N1 NAVIGATION RADAR
shipborne radars: PODBEREZOVIK * 3-D SHIPBORNE RADARS
crawlers: GAZ-34039 Amphibious Crawler
crawlers: GAZ-34036S Amphibious Crawler
crawlers: GAZ- 3409 "BOBR" Amphibious Crawler
WMD: Chemical warfare
WMD: Biological warfare
WMD: Tactical nuclear weapons
WMD: Plasma weapons
WMD: Perimeter ("Dead Hand")
torpedoes: PAKET-E/NK ANTITORPEDO MISSILE SYSTEM
torpedoes: 533mm TE-2 MULTIPURPOSE WIRE-GUIDED TORPEDO
torpedoes: 533mm TT-1 MULTIPURPOSE WIRE-GUIDED HOMING TORPEDO
torpedoes: 533mm TT-3 THERMAL-POWERED TARGET-SEEKING TORPEDO
torpedoes: 650mm TT-5 (Model 1) HEAVY TARGET-SEEKING TORPEDO
mines: SMDM Model 3 SELF-PROPELLED BOTTOM MINE
mines: PMK-2 ANTI-SUBMARINE MINE SYSTEM
sonars: Russian Sonar Technology
sonars: MG-74ME SONAR COUNTERMEASURES SYSTEM
sonars: BERILLY-E AUTOMATED SONAR COUNTERMEASURES SYSTEM
decoy: PK-2 SHIPBORNE DECOY DISPENSING SYSTEM
decoy: PK-16 SHIPBORNE DECOY DISPENSING SYSTEM
decoy: PK-10 SHIPBORNE DECOY DISPENSING SYSTEM
airborne radars: Fighter radars
airborne radars: MOSKIT AIRBORNE RADAR
airborne radars: ZHUK FAMILY AIRBORNE RADARS
airborne radars: KOPYO AIRBORNE RADAR
airborne radars: FARAON AIRBORNE PHASED-ARRAY RADAR
airborne radars: BARS RADAR WEAPON CONTROL SYSTEM
airborne radars: OSA AIMING RADAR COMPLEX
airborne radars: IRBIS FAMILY RADARS
elint/ew: SPN-2, SPN-4, AKUP-1 EW systems
elint/ew: ELECTRONIC RECONNAISSANCE AND WARFARE SYSTEMS
elint/ew: VEGA 85V6-A ELINT SYSTEM
elint/ew: OKHOTA ELINT POST
elint/ew: FUNDAMENT-E/2E SYSTEMS FOR ELINT UNITS
rounds: PROJECTILES FOR 125 mm D-81 GUN
rounds: 130mm projectiles
rounds: 100mm projectiles
rounds: 76mm projectiles
rounds & cartridges: RPG-7V1 rounds
rounds & cartridges: 30mm rounds for AGS-17/30
rounds & cartridges: 40mm ROUNDS FOR GP-25 AND GP-30
rounds & cartridges: 5.45mm CARTRIDGES
rounds & cartridges: 7.62mm CARTRIDGES
rounds & cartridges: 9mm CARTRIDGES
rounds & cartridges: 4.5mm/5.66mm cartridges for underwater firing
rounds & cartridges: 12.7mm cartridges
rounds & cartridges: RPG-7 ROUND WITH WARHEAD OF PENETRATING ACTION
Protection: Ballistic helmets
Protection: BODY ARMOR
Protection: PMK FIELD FILTERING BOX-TYPE GAS MASK
Protection: IP-4M, IP-5, IP-6 OXYGEN-BREATHING GAS MASKS
Engines: AL-31F /FN aircraft turbofan engine
Engines: R-15B-300 aircraft turbojet engine
Engines: D-30F6 ENGINE
Engines: TV2-117AG engine
Engines: RD-33 AFTERBURNING TURBOFAN ENGINE
Engines: RD-133 AFTERBURNING TURBOFAN TVC ENGINE
Engines: RD-1700 AIRBORNE TURBOJET ENGINE
recovery and repair: BREM-L ARMORED RECOVERY AND REPAIR VEHICLE
recovery and repair: BREM-2 ARMORED RECOVERY AND REPAIR VEHICLE
recovery and repair: BREM-K Wheeled Recovery
camouflage & simulation: MKT-2L VEGETATIONCOLORED CAMOUFLAGE KIT
camouflage & simulation: BMP-2 ICV PNEUMATIC DUMMY
armament: Aircraft gun armament
armament: Air bombs
air bombs: OFAB- HIGH EXPLOSIVE FRAGMENTATION BOMBS
air bombs: RBK CLUSTER BOMBS
air bombs: KAB CONTROLLED AIR BOMBS
unguided rockets: S-8 UNGUIDED AIRCRAFT ROCKETS
unguided rockets: S-13 UNGUIDED AIRCRAFT ROCKETS
unguided rockets: S-25 UNGUIDED AIRCRAFT ROCKETS
unguided rockets: S-24B UNGUIDED AIRCRAFT ROCKETS
gun armament: GSh-30 (GSh-30K) TWIN-BARREL GUN
gun armament: GSh-23 (GSh-23L) TWIN-BARREL GUN
OPFOR: AIM-7 Sparrow (Raytheon)
OPFOR: AIM-9 Sidewinder (Raytheon/Philco/GE)
OPFOR: AIM-120 AMRAAM Slammer (Raytheon/Hughes)
OPFOR: AIM-132 ASRAAM (BAe Dynamics/Matra)
OPFOR: AGM/RGM/UGM-84 Harpoon
OPFOR: AGM/BGM/RGM/UGM-109 Tomahawk
OPFOR: AGM-65 Maverick (Raytheon /Hughes)
OPFOR: AGM-88 HARM
OPFOR: SAM-A-18/M3/MIM-23 Hawk
OPFOR: MIM-104 Patriot
OPFOR: FGM-148 Javelin
OPFOR: BGM-71 TOW
OPFOR: UGM-133 Trident II
OPFOR: SM-80/LGM-30 Minuteman
OPFOR: LGM-118 Peacekeeper "MX"
MLRS: 9k58 Smerch MLRS
MLRS: 9m22u Grad MLRS
MLRS: TOS-1 Buratino Flamethrower
MLRS: 9P140 Uragan (Hurricane) 220 mm MLRS
MLRS: 9K51 Tornado MLRS
OPFOR: M270 MLRS
projectiles: 300 mm 9M55K Smerch Rocket Projectiles
projectiles: 220 mm Uragan Rocket Projectiles
OPFOR: Ohio (converted) class
equipment: MULTIPURPOSE AEROSOL GENERATOR
equipment: KDKhR-1N DISTANT GROUND CHEMICAL RECONNAISSANCE
ad radars: AD radars
ad radars: NEBO-SV (1L13-3) Mobile 2-D VHF Band Radar System
ad radars: NEBO (55G6-1) Mobile 3-D VHF Band Radar
ad radars: GAMMA-DE (67N6E)
ad radars: LEMZ 76N6 Clam Shell FMCW acquisition radar
ad radars: PROTIVNIK-GE RADAR
ad radars: 5N84AE OBORONA-14 MOBILE METRIC-BAND 2-D RADAR
ad radars: P-18-2 MOBILE METRIC-WAVE 2-D RADAR
CMS, radio: Elements of AKVEDUK CMS
archive: - Moscow Military District
archive: - Siberian Military District
archive: Federal Border Service (FPS)-
archive: FAPSI-
archive: Russian Armed Forces: 1999 -2003. 2008+
archive: Russian Air Force (1991-1999)
archive: RAIL-ROAD TROOPS [MoD]
archive: ENGINEERING TROOPS
archive: Chemical, Radiation and Biological Protection
archive: PEACEMAKING FORCES
archive: REAR SERVICES / LOGISTICS
archive: Signals Troops
Tactical msl: SS-21 Scarab / OTR-21 Tochka-U
Tactical msl: SS-23 Spider / OTR-23
Tactical msl: SS-26 Stone / Iskander
Tactical msl: SS-1* Scud R-17
Spec Subs: 1083.1 Paltus
Spec Subs: 1910 Kashalot/Uniform
Spec Subs: 09780 Yankee Stretch class
Spec Subs: 1851 X-Ray
SLBM: SS-N-18 Stingray / RSM-50
SLBM: SS-N-23 Skiff / RSM-54 Sineva / Liner
SLBM: SS-N-30 RSM-56 Bulava
archive: SS-13 Savage / RT-2
archive: SS-24 Scalpel (RS-22/RT-23U)
archive: SS-N-17 Snipe / RSM-45
archive: SS-N-20 Sturgeon / RSM-52
Strategic Bombers: TU-22M Backfire
Strategic Bombers: TU-95/MS Bear Strategic bomber
Strategic Bombers: TU-160 BlackJack Strategic bomber
archive: MIG-27k Flogger B/C Bomber/Ground attack
archive: TU-16 Badger
archive: T-60S Intermediate Range Bomber
ALCM: AS-4A/B/* Kitchen / Kh-22/M
ALCM: AS-15 Kent ALSM/ SS-N-21 Sampson / Kh-55
ALCM: AS-16 Kickback SRAM/ Kh-15/C
ALCM: AS-19 Koala /SS-N-24 SCORPION / Kh-90 Meteorit-A
ALCM: AS-15* / Kh-65
archive: MB-331 (MB-330 class) ocean tug
archive: 1174 Rogov class
archive: 904/902R Orlan class
FSB Coast Guard: 1242.* Molnia /Pauk class
FSB Coast Guard: 1431.0 Mirazh class
FSB Coast Guard: 10412 Patrol Boat
archive: 375 Tomba class generator ship
archive: 11570 Sadko class ballistic missile transport
archive: 1791 Amga class
archive: Project 323A/323B
archive: 1918 Vytegrales class logistics ship
archive: 1886 Urga class submarine tenders
archive: 300/301T/303 Oskol class light repair ships
archive: 705 Alfa class
archive: Combat helicopters
archive: KA-25 Harmone Naval helicopter
archive: KA-50 Hocum/ Werewolf
archive: Mi-6 HOOK
archive: YAK-141 Freestyle V/STOL multirole fighter
archive: MIG-21 Fishbed light multirole fighter
archive: MIG-23 Flogger air combat fighter
archive: SU-17 Fitter-C
archive: SU-37 multirole fighter
archive: MIG-39/1.42 MFI Flatpack
archive: S32/37 Golden Eagle Su-47 Firkin
archive: A-40 Mermaid / Albatros
archive: MIG-AT Training Jet
archive: Yak-28 Brewer
archive: Tu-126 Moss AWACS
archive: An-71 Madcap AWACS
archive: AN-225 Mriya (Dream)
archive: IL-102
archive: Sprut-B Antitank Gun
archive: M-46 130-mm Towed Gun
archive: M-30 122mm howitzer
equipment: APC Engines
equipment: ERA tiles and combined screens for IFV
archive: BTR-60 Armored Personnel Carrier
archive: PT-76
archive: T-64 MBT
archive: T-80UM1 Bars MBT
archive: T-80UM2 Black Eagle MBT
archive: T-95 MBT (Objekt 775)
archive: T-55 MBT
archive: T-62 MBT
archive: RGD-5 Blast & Fragmentation Grenade (Offensive)
archive: F1 Fragmentaion Grenade (Defensive)
archive: RGD-33 Stick Grenade, Defensive/Offensive
archive: 20D (SA-2 / V-755)
archive: SA-9 GASKIN / 9K33 Strela-1
archive: SA-2 GUIDELINE / V-75
archive: SA-3 GOA /S-125 Pechora
archive: SA-4 GANEF / 2k11 Krug
AD missiles: 5V55R missile (S-300)
AD missiles: The 9M333 AD missile for the Strela-10M3

  RUSSIAN ARMS E-BOOK


Comprehensive catalog of Russian Arms provides extended information on 600 modern and perspective Russian weapons systems, their specifications, deployed number and locations; information about Russian Armed Forces, Ministry of Defense, military and related organizations, Russian Military Deployments, State of the Russian Navy, State of the Russian Air Force [+]











ddos



Gas masks, filters, CBW suits for sale