Database / navy  / state of the russian navy

State of the Russian Navy

 [crossreference: • Structure of the Russian NavyUSA Navy listing]
 [cross-references: • Armaments of Russian Strategic Military Forces
 [cross-references: • Main Armaments of Russian Military Forces]
 [cross-references: • Main Armaments of Russian Air Force and Air Defence]
 [cross-references: • Main Armaments of Ground Forces]

General:
  • Inactive (reserve, overhaul)
  • Decommissioned (scrapped)
  • In construction
  • Lost sank ships

  • By Fleet:
  • Navy
  • BAL
  • NOR
  • BLS
  • PAC
  • CAS
  • Active by type:
  • Cruisers
  • Destroyers
  • Frigates
  • Corvettes
  • Littoral warfare
  • Submarines: SSBN
  • Submarines: SSGN
  • Submarines: SSN
  • Submarines: SSK
  • Submarines: other types
  •  
  • Mine Warfare
  • Electronic Surveillance
  • Trials support
  • Logistics support
  • Miscellaneous Support
  • Underway Replenishment
  • Tenders
  • Salvage
  • Tugs

  • Choose by class:


    CRUISERS: • 1143.5 KUZNETSOV / KREML CLASS  • 1144 (.2) KIROV CLASS  • 1164 SLAVA CLASS 
    DESTROYERS: • 1134.2 KARA CLASS  • 1155.* UDALOY CLASS  • 956 SOVREMENNYY CLASS 
    FRIGATES: • 1135 KRIVAK CLASS  • 1154 NEUSTRASHIMY  • 1166.1 GEPARD CLASS LIGHT MULTIROLE FRIGATES  • 61M KASHIN MOD CLASS 
    CORVETTES: • 1124* GRISHA I-V CLASS LARGE ASW CORVETTES  • 1204 SHMEL GUNBOAT  • 1234 NANUCHKA CLASS  • 1239 */E SIVUCH CLASS  • 1241.* TARANTUL CLASS  • 133.1* PARCHIM I/II CLASS LARGE ASW CORVETTES  • 20380 STEREGUSCHYY  • 206M SHTORM /TURYA CLASS  • 21630 BUYAN SMALL ARTILLERY SHIP 
    LITTORAL WARFARE: • 1171 TAPIR /ALLIGATOR CLASS LARGE LANDING SHIPS  • 1232.* POMORNIC I/II CLASS  • 21820 DYUGON  • 775 ROPUCHA CLASS 
    MINE WARFARE: • 10750 LIDA CLASS HARBOUR MINESWEEPER  • 1258 KORUND HARBOUR MINESWEEPER  • 1259 MALAKHIT HARBOUR MINESWEEPER  • 1265 YAKHONT/SONYA CLASS  • 1266.0 ADMIRAL ZHELEZNYAKOV / GORYA CLASS  • 1300 CHELNOK HARBOUR MINESWEEPER  • 266* AKVAMARINE/NATYA I/II CLASS  • 697DBZ HARBOUR MINESWEEPER 
    ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE: • 1403 KAIRA HYDROGRAPHIC BOAT  • 16611 FARVATER SMALL HYDROGRAPHIC SHIP  • 16830 DROFA HYDROGRAPHIC BOAT  • 1826 BELOMOR'YE /LIRA/BALZAM CLASS  • 1896 HYDROGRAPHIC BOAT  • 503M  • 727M SMALL HYDROGRAPHIC BOAT  • 861 MOMA CLASS COASTAL SURVEY SHIPS/BUOY TENDERS  • 861M CONVERTED MOMA CLASS  • 862 YUG CLASS OCEANOGRAPHIC RESEARCH  • 864 VISHNYA CLASS  • 870 KAMENKA CLASS COASTAL SURVEY  • 871 BIYA CLASS COASTAL SURVEY SHIPS  • 872 FINIK CLASS COASTAL SURVEY SHIPS  • 873 SIBIRYKOV CLASS OCEANOGRAPHIC RESEARCH  • AYRISTO/VINOGRAD CLASS COASTAL SURVEY  • .19910, 19910 SMALL HYDROGRAPHIC VESSEL 
    TRIALS SUPPORT: • 1388 BAKLAN TORPEDO TRIALS SUPPORT BOAT  • 1806 ONEGA CLASS ACOUSTIC TRIALS SHIPS  • 1914/1914.1 MARSHAL KRYLOV  • 368 TORPEDO TRIALS SUPPORT BOAT  • 513M HYDROACOUSTIC CONTROL SHIP 
    LOGISTICS SUPPORT: • 1151.0 BELYANKA CLASS SPECIAL WASTES TANKERS  • 1541 LUZA CLASS MISSILE FUELS TANKERS  • 1595 NEON ANTONOV CLASS LOGISTICS  • 1783A VALA CLASS SPECIAL WASTES TANKERS  • 1791 AMGA /DAUGAVA BALLISTIC MISSILE TRANSPORT  • 1823/1824 MUNA CLASS COASTAL MUNUTIONS TRANSPORTS  • 550 AMGUEMA CLASS POLAR LOGISTICS  • 740 YUNIY PARTIZAN CLASS LOGISTICS 
    MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT: • 106K SMALL AMPHIBIOUS SHIP  • 1112 KLAZMA CLASS CABLE SHIPS  • 1172 EMBA CLASS COASTAL CABLE SHIP  • 1175 EMBA II/BIRIUSA CLASS COASTAL CABLE SHIP  • 11982 SELIGER  • 1415 FLAMINGO BOAT  • 145 SURA CLASS LARGE MOORING/BUOY TENDERS  • 1515 OIL CLEANER SWEEPER SHIP  • 20180 ZVYOZDOCHKA, 20180TV, 20183  • 21980 GRACHONOK COUNTERSABOTAGE BOAT  • 887 SMOL'NYY CLASS TRAINING SHIPS  • 97 DOBRYNYA NIKITICH CLASS PORT ICEBREAKERS  • 97P IVAN SUSANIN PORT ICEBREAKER  • B-320* OB' CLASS HOSPITAL SHIPS  • KASHTAN CLASS LARGE MOORING/BUOY TENDERS 
    UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT: • 1559/1593 BORIS CHILIKIN CLASS FLEET OILERS  • 160 ALYAY CLASS LIGHT FLEET OILERS  • 1844 OILER  • 437 OILER  • 577 OILER  • 6404 PEVEK OILER  • DUBNA CLASS LIGHT FLEET OILERS  • KALININGRADNEFT' CLASS LIGHT FLEET OILER 
    TENDERS: • 130 BEREZA CLASS DEGAUSSING/DEPERMING SHIPS  • 1799* PELYM CLASS DEGAUSSING/DEPERMING VESSELS  • 2020 MALINA CLASS SUBMARINE TENDERS  • 304* AMUR CLASS REPAIR SHIPS 
    SALVAGE: • 05360* SALVAGE SUBMERSIBLE SUPPORT  • 14613 MARS FIREFIGHTING SHIP  • 364 FIREFIGHTING BOAT  • 376 YAROSLAVETS DIVING SUPPORT BOAT  • 522 DIVING SUPPORT SHIP  • 535 DIVING SUPPORT SHIP  • 537 EL'BRUS CLASS LARGE SUBMARINE SALVAGE/RESCUE  • KASHTAN CLASS SALVAGE SUBMERSIBLE SUPPORT  • KOMMUNA SUBMERSIBLE SUPPORT SHIP/SALVAGE LIFTING  • SK620 DRAKON BOAT PETRUSHKA CLASS 
    TUGS: • 1452* PAMIR /INGUL CLASS SALVAGE TUGS  • 1893 KATUN-I CLASS FIRE TUGS  • 192 HARBOUR TUG  • 1993 KATUN-II CLASS FIRE TUGS  • 498 HARBOUR TUG  • 572M 'PRUT' CLASS SUBMARINE SALVAGE/RESCUE  • 712 SLIVA CLASS SALVAGE TUGS  • 714 CLASS FLEET TUGS  • 733* OKHTENSKIY /GOLIAT CLASS OCEAN TUGS  • 737 PORT HARBOUR TUG  • 745 SORUM CLASS FLEET TUGS  • 90600 HARBOUR TUG  • B-92 NEFTEGAZ CLASS SALVAGE TUGS  • B-99 VIKHR /IVA CLASS FIRE/RESCUE TUGS  • PE-65 SEA TUG  • PR 16609 HARBOUR TUG  • RESCUE TUGS "FOTY KRYLOV" 
    SSBN: • 667BDR DELTA III CLASS  • 667BDRM DELTA IV CLASS  • 941 TYPHOON CLASS  • 955/955A BOREI CLASS 
    SSGN: • 885 SEVERODVINSK CLASS  • 949 /A OSCAR I/II CLASS 
    SSN: • 671 RTM VICTOR III CLASS  • 945 SIERRA CLASS  • 971 AKULA /II CLASS 
    SSK: • 20120 SAROV  • 677 LADA CLASS  • 877 / 636 KYLO CLASS 
    SPEC SUBS: • 1083.1 PALTUS  • 1851 X-RAY  • 1910 KASHALOT/UNIFORM 



    Table1. Active ships [NAVY]

    TYPE| CATEGORY, NAME YARD COMMISSION COMMAND FLEET
    BCGN KIROV | CRUISERS
    099 PETR VELIKIY #189 Baltiiskyy SSZ  1996  43 DRK  NOR  

    (until 1992 known as Yury Andropov). Keel laid down on April 25, 1986. Launched on April 25, 1989, and first sea trial completed in autumn 1995. The battle cruiser is scheduled to be transferred to the Pacific Fleet. Undergoing sea trials Northern Fleet, Kirov-4. 1999 twice took part in military exercises. 2003 took part in military exercises. Took part in military exercises on Feb 17-18, 2004. 08.2005 took part in military exersises on Northern fleet with President Putin aboard. 04.2007 visited by foreign media delegation. 07.2007 visited by US Navy CINC in Europe. 2008 commander: capt 2 r Feliks Men'kov. 04.2008 AD firings jointly with Rassvet. 09.-2008 visited Lybia, Turkey, France, Venezuela. 01.2009 visited Keyptown, India, to take part in joint Rus-Indo exercises. 14.02.2009 captured 10 somali pirates. 03.2009 returned to homeport. 04.2010 exercises in Indian Ocean, 05.2010 visited Fokino. 08.2010 joint exercises with Indian Navy. 07.2012 awarded by Kutuzov order. 08.2012 arty and AD exercises. 09.2012 patrol on near Arctic zone. 09.2013 North Sea Way.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    CG SLAVA | CRUISERS
    051 VARYAG (011) #200/ Nikolaev  25.12.1989  36 DRK  PAC  

    Laid: 31.7.1979. 28.2.1990 entered PAC. 2002 visited Japan. 2003 overhaul. Feb 2004: official visit to South Korea and China. This visit is timed to coincide with the 100th anniversary of the sea battle in the Russian-Japanese war of 1904-1905. 10-12.2005 took part in Indra-2005 military exercises in Indian ocean. Visited India, Indonesia, Singapore. 03.2007 reportedly located at Dal'zavod for repairs. 01.2008 sea trials, re-entered PAC. 05.2008 arty firings, sea exercises. 2008 commander: capt 1 r Eduard Moskalenko. 07.2008 exercises in Japanese sea. 09.2008 launched Vulkan AShM. 10.2008 visited Pusan, Korea. 01-.2009 Rus-Indo exercises in Ind Ocean, joined(?) 1144 Petr Veliky. 03.2009 complex exercises, launched Vulkan AShM. 04.2009 visited China for China Navy Day. 11.2009 prepaires for Aden Gulf patrol (??). 11.2009 visited Singapore. 05.2010 exercises on PAC. 06.2010 visited San Francisco. 09.2011 comd staff exercises of EMD, firings, tactical exercises PAC. 09.-12.2011 visited Japan, USA, Canada. 04.2012 joint Rus-Sino exercises. 11.2012 visited by MoD minister Shoigu. 09.2013 Australia

    121 MOSKVA #200/ Nikolaev  30.12.1982  11 BRPLK  BLS  

    Laid: 5.11.76. Ex-Slava. "Only Guards vessel in the Black Sea Fleet." 7.2.1983 entered BLS. 18-22.11.1986 visited Pirey (Greece). 21.3.1991 overhaul in Nikolaev. Feb-April 2003 took part in military exersises in Indian Ocean. 09.2003 visited Greece. 09.2004 visited Malta, visited by deputy CINC of US 6 Fleet, visited Turkey, Greece, Taranto (Italy), took part in IONEX-2004 joint Russia-Italy exercises. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-Turkey exercises, visited Neapol (Italy). 01-02.2006 took part in military exercises in Mediterrian jointly with LST Azov, visited Turkey. 09.2006 "Black Sea Harmony" exercises. 07.2007 took part in Naval parade in Sevastopol, visited by Russian Navy CINC Adm. Masorin. Overhaul. 12.2007-02.2008 exersises in North Atlantics and Mediterrian. 04.2008 BLS sea trainings. 06.2008 visited by Saratov municipal administration. 08.2008 took part in war in South Ossetia. 10.2008 control exercises. 24-01-02.2009 visited Messina, Italy. 03.2009 arty, AD exercises. 14.07.2009 visited by President Medvedev in Novorossyysk. 07.09.2009 explosion/fire of steam boiler during stay in Sevastopol. 12.2009 laid up repairs. 04.2010 exercises in Indian Ocean. 08.2010 visited Philippines, Sri-Lanka. 04.2011 tactical exercises. 09.2011 control tactical exercises. 10.2011 tactical exercises. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills. 11.2012 Mediterrian, Somali. 07.12.2012 GS order to stay in Aegean Sea 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    CV KUZNETSOV | CRUISERS
    ADMIRAL KUZNETSOV Nikolaev SSZ  25.12.1990  43 DRK  NOR  

    Laid: 1.09.1982/22.02.1983. ex-Riga, ex-Leonid Brezhnev, ex-Tbilisi (111). 1991 entered 30 div BLS in Sevastopol. 1991-1992 aircraft trainings. 11.07.1991 lost Su-27K. 1991 lost Mig-29K: during landing pilot turned gear off while engines worked 1.12.1991 leave Sevastopol. During crossing Bosfor two crew members jumped in sea water, made attempt to escape from ship to Turkey but were caughted. In Mediterrian got in trawl but didn't damaged. 21.12.1991 entered 43 div NOR in Vidyaevo. 1993 boiler damage, overhaul. 1994 AD trainings, successfully destroyed La-17 drones. 1994-1995 reinstalled main steam boilers. 12.1995 patrol to Mediterrian. 2 steam boilers damaged, nevertheless running low speed 4.01.1996 crossed Gibraltar. 7 -17.01.1996 stay in Tunisia, repairs. Visited by CINC of US 6 Fl. 28.01-2.02.1996 visited Syria. 17-18.02.1996 visited La-Valetta (Malta). 20.03.1996 SU-33 damaged during landing. 22.03.1996 returned to Vidyaevo. During patrol 6 of 8 steam boilers were damaged. 1996-1998 overhaul. 1999 flight trainings, military exercises. 1999 main steam boiler damaged. 2000 overhaul at SRZ-35. 05-06.2003 repairs at SRZ-35. 10.2003 had fire during sea trials. 02.2004 took part in Bezopasnost'-2004 exercises. 09-10.2004 military exercises in Atlantic ocean. 08.2005 took part in military exersises on Northern fleet. 05.09.2005, North Atlantic, lost SU-33 during landing aboard due to airfinisher problem, pilot ejected and survived. Overhaul. 28.08.2006: had fire, 2 sailors injuired. 10.2006 sea trials. Planned to re-entered NOR in late 2006. 03.2007 still at shipyard, overhaul funded for RUR 194m. Re-entered Navy. 07.2007 took part in exercises in NOR. 30.08.2007 left base for flight sea exercises in Barents Sea. 10.2007: commander capt 1st r Alexander Turilin. 12.2007-02.2008 exersises in North Atlantics and Mediterrian. 10.2008 flight trainings, Stabilnost'-2008 exercises. 12.-2008 patrol to Atlantics and Mediterrian. 01.2009 flights near Greece. 07.01.2009 fire in machinery (during 2 hours), died sailor. 03.2009 visited by NOR CINC and governor of Murmansk dstr. 08.2011 flight landing exercises in the sea. 09.2011 comd staff exercises. 12.2011 ocean patrol. 09.2013 sea drills in Barents Sea. 2014+ overhaul and modernization. 12.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    CG KARA | DESTROYERS
    713 KERCH #200/ Nikolaev  25.12.1974  11 BRPLK  BLS  

    Laid: 30.04.71. Kara-2. 23.1.1975 entered BLS. 10-14.8.1984, 11 - 15.8.1989 visited Varna (Bulgaria). 28.6 - 2.7.1989 visited Istanbul (Turkey). named to task force scheduled to deploy to Adriatic during Operation ALLIED FORCE, Apr 99. 524(74). 529(75-76), 534(77),703(78 85), 715 (79-80),708(87), 717(89), 711(90), 713 (2000). 2003-2004: overhaul in Sevastopol. 11.01.2005 laid up in Novorossiisk for overhaul. 01.2007+ active BLS. 29.07.2007 took part in Naval parade in Sevastopol. 11.2007 took part in sea exercises, arty trainings. 03.2008 sea BLS exercises near Novorossysk. 04.2008 BLS sea trainings. Reapairs? 10.2008 sea trials. 03.2009 sea control exercices. 24.12.2009 arty and AD trainings jointly with Pytlivy. 06.2010 sea exercises as BLS flagship. 08.2011 K-2 exercises, arty firings. 09.2013 visited by senator Tarlo.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    DDG SOVREMENNY | DESTROYERS
    715 BYSTRY #190 Severnaya  30.09.1989  36 DRK  PAC  

    Laid: 29.10.85. Sovremenny-11. 676 (1989), 786 (1991), 715 (1993) 31.10.1989 entered PAC. 5 -8.6.1990 visited Kiel (Germany). 23 -30.8.1993 visited Zindao (China). 31.8 -4.9.1993 visited Pusan (S. Korea). 1993 -2002 overhaul. 08.2006: took part in Naval parade in PAC. 02.2008 visited by PAC Navy CINC and Promorie governor. 07.2008 exercises in Japanese sea. 08.2008 launched Sunburn AShM. 03.2009 complex PAC exercises, atry msl firings. 04.2009 took part in joint Rus-French exercises SAREX. 05.2010 exercises on PAC. 09.2010 fire in machinery, 2 sailors dead. 09.2011 tactical exercises. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    434 ADMIRAL USHAKOV #190 Severnaya  30.12.1993  43 DRK  NOR  

    Laid: 16.04.90. Deployed with Kuznetsov on maiden deployment, Dec 95. Sovremenny-17. Overhauled 2003. 694 (1993), 678 (1995), 434 (1996) 21.1.1994 entered NOR. Ex-Besstrashny. 2001-2003 overhaul. 2004 renamed to Admiral Ushakov. 07.2007 took part in exercises in NOR. 2009 overhaul at Sevmash. 04.2011 joint tactical exercises. 09.2011 comd staff exercises. 08.2012 arty and AD exercises.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    DDG UDALOY | DESTROYERS
    400 VITSE-ADMIRAL KULAKOV #190 Severnaya  29.12.1981  14 BRPLK  NOR  

    Laid: 4.11.77. Udaloy-2. 9.2.1982 entered NOR. 3 -7.11.1988 visited Havana (Cuba). 19.3.1991 overhaul at Severomorsk. 1996 overhaul haulted at 67% readiness. 2002 overhaul restarted. 2004-2006 overhaul at Severnay verf. 12.2006 one sailor dead by suicide. 02.2007 67% readiness: ship equipment is upgrading to Klinok and Gibka-R (07.2008). 4.12.2009 fire, 1 dead. Sea trials planned for 12.2009 (summer 2010 other sources). 07.201 launched for 2nd round trials. 12.2010 re-entered NOR. 04.2011 joint tactical exercises. 05.2011 POMOR-2011 exercises. 09.2011 training landings of Ka-52 aboard. 09.2011 comd staff exercises. 04.2012 Aden Bay, visited Spain, Greece. 05.2012 visited Saudi Arabia. 12.2012 AD exercises.

    548 ADMIRAL PANTELEYEV #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  19.12.1991  36 DRK  PAC  

    Laid: 28.01.87. Udaloy-12 +. 1.5.1992 entered PAC. 23 -30.8.1993 visited Zindao (China). 31.8 - 4.9.1993 Visited Pusan (ROC). Visited Pearl Harbor, August 1995. Deployed to Pacific and Indian Oceans, Jan 2001. Feb-April 2003 took part in military exersises in Indian Ocean. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-USA naval exercises. 10-12.2005 took part in Indra-2005 military exercises in Indian ocean. Visited India, Indonesia, Singapore. 11.2005 during stay in Jakarta lost 2 crew members. 07.2007 sistership during USN ships visit. 2007 commander: Ivan Kovalev. 9-10.2007 took part in joint Russia-US "Pacific Eagle" trainings with USS DDG Lassen. 08.2008 planned to take part in FRUKUS-2008 exercises. 09.2008 visited Japan. 2008 commander: cap 1 r Vadim Gluschenko. 10.2008 visited Pusan, Korea. 03.2009 transferred to Somali. 05.2009 captured 29 pirates. 05.2009 visited Oman, Bahrein. 05.2010 exercises on PAC. 07.2010 joint Rus-Japanese exercises. 04.2011 complex exercises. 05.2011 visited Singapore, Indonesia. 10-12.2011 Aden bay, visited Cambodga, Seychelles. 07-08.2012 RIMPAC-2012, Pearl Harbour, USA. 09.2012 joint Rus-Japanese drills.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    605 ADMIRAL LEVCHENKO #190 Severnaya  30.9.1988  14 BRPLK  NOR  

    Laid: 27.01.82. Udaloy-9. Ex-Khabarovsk. 1.5.1989 entered NOR. 11 -15.10.1993 visited Tulon (France). Refit in November 1999 - 2001. 02.2004 took part in exercises in NOR. 06.2005 took part in Frukus 2005 exercises in Biscay bay. October 2005: Assisted to "Electron" trawler in returning to Russian port during its escape from Norway coast guard. 07.2007 took part in exercises in NOR. 12.2007-02.2008 exersises in North Atlantics and Mediterrian. 2007 commander: capt 2 rank Sergey Okhrepchuk. 12.2007 visited Tunisia. 09.2008 Stabilnost'-2008 exercises. 12.-2008 patrol to Atlantics and Mediterian jointly with CV Kuznetsov. 19.12.2008 visited Lissabon (Portugal). 02.2009 near Somali jointly with DDG Vinogradov, jointly with BCGN Petr Veliky crossed to Mediterrian, visited Tartus (Syria). 03.2009 returned to homeport. 06.2010 near Somali. 11.2013 repairs at Zvezdochka. 12.2013 in Mediterrian.

    619 SEVEROMORSK #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  30.12.1987  14 BRPLK  NOR  

    Laid: 12.06.84. Udaloy-8. Ex-Simferopol(1996); ex-Marshal Budennyy; active Northern Fleet. 1.5.1988 entered NOR. 16 -20.7.1991 visited Mayport (USA). Refit in June 1998 completing in late 2001, changed all 4 engines. Participating in Kursk salvage operation, Aug 2001. 07.2007 took part in exercises in NOR. 2007 commander: capt 1 rank Anton Speransky. 07.2007 visited by Kineshma delegation. 08-09.2007 visited UK. 05.2008 sea exercises with officers of Military Academy of GS aboard. 07.2008 patrol in Arctics, exercises with USN "North Eagle-2008". 09.2008 Stabilnost'-2008 exercises. 06.2009 FRUKUS-2009, visited Brest. 07.2009 visited Dublin, Ireland. 04.2010 joint exercises with French DDG. 06.2010 jojint Rus-Norway exercises POMOR-2010. 07.2010 FRUKUS-2010. 04.2011 joint tactical exercises. 05-10.2011 patrol in Aden Bay. 12.2012 complex exercises, firings in Barents Sea. 12.2012 Aden Bay 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    543 MARSHAL SHAPOSHNIKOV #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  30.12.1985  36 DRK  PAC  

    Laid: 25.05.83. Udaloy-7 +. 15.2.1986 entered PAC. 29.11 -3.12.1987 visited Bombei (India). 14 -18.8.1990 visited Vonsan (N. Korea). 25.11.1993 overhaul at Dal'zavod. Feb-April 2003 took part in military exersises in Indian Ocean. Crew changed all 4 engines at base without laid up. 09.2004 visited Japan, took part in PASSEX military exercises. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-USA naval exercises. 08.2005 took part in Peace Mission 2005 (Russia-China) exercises. 03.2006 visited the Marianas, joint Russia-USA naval exercises. 04.2007 took part in INDRA-2007 exrecises. 05.2007 sistership during USS John McCain visit. 2007 commander: capt 1 r Anatoly Vislov. 10.2007 sistership during visit of Australian ship "Parramatta". 09?2008 fire in machinery compartment. 10.2008 AD trainings, launched AD msls, arty firings. 2009 commander cpt 1 r Andrey Kuznetsov. 04.2009 sistership during visit of French FFG in Vladivostok. 02.2010 to Aden Bay. 05.2010 released captured tanker Moskovkyy Komsomolets. 04.2012 join Rus-Sino exercises. 09.2012 Aden Bay, visited India. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    572 ADMIRAL VINOGRADOV #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  30.12.1988  36 DRK  PAC  

    Laid: 5.02.86. Udaloy-10 +. 1.5.1989 entered PAC. 2 ASW division. 31.7 -4.8.1990 visited San Diego (USA). Active Pacific Fleet; visited Pusan, ROK, in Apr 2000. Accidentally hit by a practice round from one of Burnyy's AK 630s while in port on 10 Apr 2000 (no serious damage or injuries noted). 2001 overhaul. Repaired. Deployed to Pacific and Indian Oceans, Jan 2001. Acted as host-sister ship to USS Blue Ridge during the latter's visit to Vladivostok in Aug 2002. 2003 overhaul at SRZ-82, Severomorsk. 06.2004 assisted as sister-ship to UK DDG Exeter during its visit to Vladivostok. 06.2005 took part in joint Russia-Japan naval exercises. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-USA naval exercises. 04.2007 took part in INDRA-2007 exrecises. 06.2007 visited by military attaches delegation. 11.2007 sistership during visit of french naval ship to PAC. 05.2008 sistership during visit of USS Stetem to Vladivostok. 2008 commander: capt 1 r Petr Podkopaylo. 10.2008 AD trainings, AD msl launches, arty firings. 12.-2008 Indra-2009 exercises in Indian ocean. 01.2009 replaced Neustrashimy near Somali. 03.2009 visited Jakarta. 10.2010 Aden bay, 03.2011 visited Seychelles. 08.2011 tactical exercises. 09.2011 tactical exercises. 04.2012 join Rus-Sino exercises. 06.2012 ASW and rescue exercises. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    552 (564) ADMIRAL TRIBUTS #190 Severnaya  30.12.1985  36 DRK  PAC  

    Laid: 19.04.80. Udaloy-6 +. 15.2.1986 entered PAC. 18 -23.11.1987 visited Aden (Yemen). 16 -21.5.1990 visited Penang (Malasia). 5.12. 1992 -23.5.1993 peace forces in Persian gulf. 22.3.1994 in reserve. Was in reserve in 1994 and had a machinery space fire in September 1995, was probably back in service. 2001 visited Japan. 2003 lost helicopter during landing aboard in Japanese sea. Feb 2004: official visit to South Korea and China. 10-12.2005 took part in Indra-2005 military exercises in Indian ocean. Visited India, Indonesia, Singapore. 04.2007 took part in INDRA-2007 exercises. 10.2008 exercises on PAC, AD firings. 06-11.2009 patrol to Aden bay near Somali. 10.2009 visited Seichelles, Oman, Malaysia. 07.2010 joint Rus-Japanese exercises. 09.2011 tactical exercises. 12.2011 Aden bay. 04.2012 join Rus-Sino exercises. 06.2012 ASW and rescue exercises.

    TOTAL: 7 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    DDG UDALOY II | DESTROYERS
    650 ADMIRAL CHABANENKO #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  1999  14 BRPLK  NOR  

    Laid: 1990. Ex-Admiral Basistiy. Udaloy II-1. chopped to Northern Fleet after completion of trials in Baltic Fleet, Feb 99; formally accepted by Russian Navy Mar 99; currently active Northern Fleet. Visited Plymouth, England, Aug 2002, for Navy Day festivities. 02.2004 took part in exercises in NOR. 2004 commander: capt 1 rank Sergey Grishin (awarded by NOR CINC as Best Commander). 08.2005 took part in military exersises on Northern fleet. 08-09.2006: visited UK for Royal Navy day, Norway, took part in joint Russia-US exercises. 06-07.2007 took part in FRUKUS-2007 exercises, visited Norfolk (USA). 12.2007-02.2008 exersises in North Atlantics and Mediterrian. 06.2008 visited by Association of Naval Attache. 09.-2008 jointly with BCGN Petr Veliky patrol to Mediterrian and Atlantics, visited Lybia, Turkey, France, Venezuela. Visited by Pres Medvedev and Pres Hugo Chavez. 12.2008 crossed Panama channel, visited Rodman (Panama), Havana (Cuba). Planned to take part in joint Rus-Indo exercises. 01.2009 repairs in Baltyysk, 24.01.2009 before completion urgently sent to Somali(?), 02.2009 join 1143.5 Kuznetsov in Atlantics. 03.2009 visited by NOR CINC and governor of Murmansk dstr. 11.2009-01.2010 patrol Aden Bay. 01.2010 visited Oman. 06.2011 Frukus-2011, visited Norfolk (USA). 09.2011 comd staff exercises. 12.2011 ocean patrol. 05.2012 POMOR-2012 exercises. 07.2012 patrol in Atlantics. 08.2012 Falcon-2012.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    DDG KASHIN MOD | FRIGATES
    810 SMETLIVY #200/ Nikolaev  1969  11 BRPLK  BLS  

    Laid: 15.07.66. 21.10.1969 entered BLS. 6-12.03.1973 visited Syria. 09.1973 visited Yugoslavia. 08.1974 visited Bulgaria. 1976-1977 refited. 06.1980 visited Tunisia. 1987-1997 overhaul and refit in Sevastopol, planned to tranfer to NOR. Modernized as mk01090: installed Uran missiles, new towed MNK-300 non-acoustic station. Damaged during sea trials. 1998 transferred to Caucasus coast as comms ship. 04.1999 deployed to Adriatic during Operation ALLIED FORCE, Feb-April 2003 took part in military exersises in Indian Ocean. 09.2003 visited Italy, Greece. 09.2004 visited Malta, visited Turkey, Greece, Taranto (Italy), took part in IONEX-2004 joint Russia-Italy exercises. 11.2004 took part in "Active Efforts" NATO exercises in Mediterrian, visited Tartus (Syria). 08.2006-12.2007: overhaul in Novorossyysk. 03.2008 sea BLS exercises near Novorossyysk. 04.2008 BLS sea trainings. 08.2008 took part in war in South Ossetia. 10.2008 control trainings. 03.2009 sea control exercices. 10.2009 antisub exercises. 10.2011 IONEKS-2011 exercises. 07.2012 patrol to Mediterrian. 10.2012 Ionex-2012. 11.2012 Mediterrian, Somali. 07.12.2012 GS order to stay in Aegean Sea. .. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFG GEPARD | FRIGATES
    693 DAGESTAN   2012    CAS  

    Ex-Burevestnik. Was scheduled for 2008. 04.2011 launched. 11.2011 during storm in Novorossyysk damaged, repairs. 05.2012 msl launches. 07.2012, 09.2012 successfully destroyed surface target by Club missile. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills. 29.11.2012 entered CAS.

    691 TATARSTAN   2002  250 DNNK  CAS  

    Was nearly complete by 1995 but was not commissioned for lack of funds. These ships are effectively the successors to the smaller (corvette-sized) 'Koni', 'Parchim' and 'Grisha' designs. Overhaul till 06.2011. 10.2011 tactical exercises.

    TOTAL: 2 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFG KRIVAK I | FRIGATES
    810 LADNY Zaliv SSZ, Kerch  29.12.1980  11 BRPLK  BLS  

    Laid: 25.5.1979. 25.2.1981 entered BLS. 7 -10.8.1981 visited Varna (Bulgaria). 18-22.6.1996 visited Pirey (Greece). 1991, 1993 awarded by CINC prize for ASW trainings. 1994 awarded by CINC prize for artillery trainings. 1994 took part in joint exercises with NATO navy. 1995: participated in 50th Anniv. Of Great Patriotic War Victory Parade, St. Petersburg, CinC-BSF embarked. Named to task force scheduled to deploy to Adriatic during Operation ALLIED FORCE, Apr 99. 2006: overhaul completing end of 2006. 07.2007 took part in Naval Parade in Sevastopol. 2007 commander: capt 2 rank Alexander Schwarz. 08.2007 visited Turkey, took part in Active Efforts exercises. 2007 overhauled at 13 SRZ. 11.2007 sea trainings. 04.2008 BLS sea trainings. 08.2008 IONEX-2008 exercises in Mediterrian. 03.2009 sea control exercices. 08-09.2009 ZAPAD-2009 exercises in Baltic Sea. 08.2009 captured "Artic Sea" merchant near Cabo-Verde. 08.2010 in Mediterrian, visited France, IONEX-2010. 09.2010 visited Tripoli. 09.2011 control tactical exercises. 10.2011 tactical exercises. 12.2011 ocean patrol, visited Toulon, France, Malta, Spain.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFG KRIVAK II | FRIGATES
    808 PYTLIVY #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  30.11.1981  11 BRPLK  BLS  

    Laid: 27.06.79. 9.2.1982 entered BLS. 30.5 -3.6.1988 visited Algeria. 22-26.1.1991 visited Pirey (Greece). - (). 2.12.1989 supported Grobachev-Bush meeting at Malta. 9.7.1993 -1996 overhaul at Yantar'. 28.7.1996 took part in naval parade in St.Petersburg. Named to task force scheduled to deploy to Adriatic during Operation ALLIED FORCE, Apr 99. 03.2004 took part in ASW exercises in BLS, launched ASW missiles. 11.2004 took part in "Active Efforts" NATO exercises in Mediterrian, visited Tartus (Syria). 2005 visited Indian ocean, Mediterrian jointly with CG Moskva. 05.2005 took part in BlackSeaFor 2005. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-Turkey exercises. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-Italy exercises. 05-06.2006 visited Crete, Pirey, visited Spezia (Italy). 09.2006 took part in "Active Efforts" NATO exercises. 10.2006 visited Lebanon. 2006 commander capt 2 rank Sergey Tronev. 2007 planned for repairs. 24.12.2009 arty and AD trainings jointly with Kerch. 10.2011 tactical exercises. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFG NEUSTRASHIMY | FRIGATES
    712 NEUSTRASHIMY #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  28.12.1990  128 BRNK  BAL  

    Laid: 25.03.87. Based in Baltyysk. Neustrashimy-1 14.3.1991 entered BAL. 09.-10.1994 took part in NATO naval exercises. 06.1995 appeared at Kiel, Germany, for Kiel Week '95. 1994 awarded by CINC prize for ASW trainings. 1996, 1997, 1998 awarded by CINC prize for AD trainings. 1997, 1998, 1999 awarded by CINC prize for artillery trainings. 08-09.2004 took part in BALTOPS-2004, visited France, Portugal, Spain. 06.2006 took part in Baltops-2006 exercises, visited Kiel (Germany), Carlshamn (Sweden). 2006: commander cpt 2 rank Igor Smirnov. 06.2007 took part in BALTOPS-2007. 07.2007 visited Belgium. 06.2008 BALTOPS-2008 exercises. 07.2008 visited France, Germany. 09.-2008 patrol near Somali, visited Yemen. 2008 commander: cap 2 r Alexey Apanovich. 01.2009 replaced by 1155 Vinogradov near Somali. 21.01.2009 according to media- planned return to Baltyysk on Feb 4, 2009 delayed due to "multiple damages": DGs etc, ship is moving on lowest speed, returned 08.02.2009. 01.2010 patrol near Aden bay. 06.2010 prepares for repars at Yantar. 2011 was planned for transfer to BLS. 04.2012 control exercises, arty firings. 06.2012 AD firings. 09.2013 Mediterrian

    727 YAROSLAV MUDRYY #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  24.07.2009  128 BRNK  BAL  

    Laid: 27.05.88. Neustrashimy-2. Ex-Nepristupny (30.08.95). 2001: readiness 75%. 2007 readiness 80%+. 12.2008 sea trials. Planned to enter Navy 2009. 04.05.2009 during landing Ka-27 crashed on board, damaged hull and adgm Kortik. 06.2009 naval salon, commissioned. 04.2010 joint exercises with BCGN Petr Veliky in Mediterrian. 06.2010 sea exercises in North sea. 11.2011 visited by vice PM Zhukov. 12.2011 ocean patrol. 06.2012 FRUKUS-2012. Best BAL ship-2012. 18.12.2012 Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    21630 BUYAN | CORVETTES
    015 MAKHACHKALA Almaz SSZ  4.12.2012    CAS  

    21630-III. Laid: 24.03.2006. 06.2012 sea trials. 10.2012 state trials. 02.2013 entered CAS.

    014 VOLGODONSK Almaz SSZ  20.12.2011    CAS  

    21630-II. Laid: 23.02.2005. Launched 07.05.2011. 25.08.2011 sea trials. 07.2012 entered Navy. 09.2012 KZ-1 testing. 10.2012 exercises with firings.

    012 ASTRAKHAN Almaz SSZ  01.09.2006    CAS  

    21630-I. Laid: 30.01.2004. Launched: 7.10.2005. 07.2006 took part in Navy Day celebration in St Petersburg. New stealth-design arty ship. 10.2006 transferred to CAS. 05.2011 fire exercises. 08.2011 arty firings. 10.2011 patrol in Caspian. 05.2012 sea exercises. 10.2012 exercises with firings.

    TOTAL: 3 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    AC 1204 | CORVETTES
    AKA 248     327 DNNK  CAS  

    AKA 224     327 DNNK  CAS  

    AKA 223     327 DNNK  CAS  

    AKA 209     327 DNNK  CAS  

    AKA 201     327 DNNK  CAS  

    earlier 33 div.

    TOTAL: 5 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFL GRISHA I | CORVETTES
    071 MPK 118 SUZDALETS Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev  3.10.1983  149 TG  BLS  

    Laid: 1.8.1981. 3.11.1983 entered BLS. ex- "Komsomolets Moldavii" (10.4.1984 - 15.2.1992). 5.4.1999 renamed to Suzdalets. 1986, 1991, 1999 awarded by CINC prize for ASW trainings. 2007 overhauled at 13 SRZ. 07.2008 control exercises. 2008 commander: cap 3 r Vadim Dzhanunts. 10.2009 antisub exercises. 10.2011 tactical exercises.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFL GRISHA II | CORVETTES
    199 MPK 194 BREST Zelenodolsk SSZ  27.9.1988  141 TG  NOR  

    ex-"Brestsky Komsomolets" (15.02.1992). Laid: 11.5.1987. 9.11.1988 entered NOR.

    354 MPK 221 PRIMORSKYY Khabarovsk SSZ  29.12.1987  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    Laid: 8.2.1985 ex-"Primorsky Komsomolets" (till 11.08.1987) 19.2.1988 enterd PAC. 15.2.1992 renamed to MPK-221. 2004: located in Vladivostok. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    196 MPK 59 SNEZHNOGORSK Zelenodolsk SSZ  12.8.1994  141 TG  NOR  

    Laid: 20.11.1990. Transferred to Severodvinsk. 17.11.1994 entered NOR.

    350 MPK 125 SOVETSKAYA GAVAN Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev  29.9.1990  38 ODNKOVR  PAC  

    ex-MPK-214. 383 (1990),350(2005). Laid: 20.8.1987 29.12.1990 entered PAC. 7.5 - 30.6.1991 transferred (towed by Yaguar tug) from Sevastopol to Vladivostok. 2.2.1990 renamed to Leninskaya Kusznitsa. 15.2.1992 renamed to MPK-125. 2004: located in Vladivostok. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    138 MPK 130 NAR'YAN-MAR Zelenodolsk SSZ  28.9.1990  43 ODNKOVR  NOR  

    Laid: 17.8.1988. 29.12.1990 entered NOR. Ex- "Arkhangelsky Komsomolets" (15.02.1992). 2007 planned for repairs. 07.2011 took part in anniversary of first convoy in Arkhangelsk. 08.2012 ASW exercises.

    190 MPK 14 MONCHEGORSK Zelenodolsk SSZ  31.05.1993  141 TG  NOR  

    Laid: 27.3.1991. Transferred to Severodvinsk. 21.1.1994 entered NOR. 17.8.1999 renamed to Monchegorsk.

    TOTAL: 6 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFL GRISHA V | CORVETTES
    MPK 7 ONEGA (164)   1991  43 ODNKOVR  NOR  

    Laid: 1990. 2003- Gremikha. 07.2011 took part in anniversary of first convoy in Arkhangelsk. 08.2012 ASW exercises.

    375 MPK 82 #638/876 Khabarovsky SSZ  26.9.1991  117 BRKOVR  PAC  

    Laid: 20.4.1989. Towed from Sevastopol to Far East. 11.2.1992 entered PAC. 2004: located in Kamchatka. 10.2012 tactical exercises.

    055 MPK 199 KASIMOV Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev  7.10.1986  181 DNMPK  BLS  

    ex-"Komsomolets Armenii" (18.12.1985 -15.2.1992). Laid: 20.2.1984. 5.11.1986 entered BLS. 2005: Novorossiisk base. 05.2007 took part in "Black Sea Partnership 2007" exercises. Visited Turkey. 03.2008 sea BLS exercises 08.2012 Doverie-2012 exercises. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills.

    059 MPK 49 ALEXANDROVETS Zelenodolsk SSZ  31.8.1982  149 TG  BLS  

    Laid: 23.3.1980. 07.2005 ASW exercises. 24.11.1982 entered BAL. 8.8.1984 transferred to BLS. 1.3.1989 - 17.10.1990 overhaul at Sevmorzavod. 08.2008 took part in war in South Oseetia. 10.2008 control tactical exercises.

    390 MPK 222 KOREETS #638/876 Khabarovsky SSZ  20.12.1989  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    Laid: 7.01.87. 28.2.1990 entered PAC. 2005: in Vladivostok. 2007 planned for repairs. 08.2011 tactical exercises

    054 MPK 217 YEISK Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev  26.12.1989  181 DNMPK  BLS  

    Laid: 16.3.1987. 10.2011 tactical exercises. 28.2.1990 entered BLS. 9.9.1999 renamed to Yeisk. 2005: Novorossiisk located. 07.2008 control exercises. 10.2008 tactical trainings. 12.2008 near Abkhazia sea shore: shot down 5 Georgian UAVs. 01.2009 took part in Black Sea Harmony exercises.

    053 MPK 207 POVORINO Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev  3.4.1989  181 DNMPK  BLS  

    Laid: 12.6.1986. 10.2011 tactical exercises. 21.4.1989 entered BLS. 2007 planned for repairs.

    064 MPK 134 MUROMETS Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiev  10.12.1982  181 DNMPK  BLS  

    ex- "Kievsky Komsomolets", ex- MPK-64. 07.2005 ASW exercises. 10.2011 tactical exercises. Laid: 1981. 5.3.1983 entered BLS. 1985, 1986, 1989, 1999 awarded by CINC prize for ASW trainings. 08.2008 took part in war in South Ossetia. 10.2009 antisub exercises. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills.

    362 MPK 17 UST' ILIMSK #638/876 Khabarovsky SSZ  30.12.1991  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    Laid: 22.1.1990. 11.2.1992 entered PAC. 2004: located in Vladivostok. 2009 renamed to Ust' Ilimsk. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    332 MPK 107 #638/876 Khabarovsky SSZ  14.12.1990  117 BRKOVR  PAC  

    Laid: 22.02.88. Ex-Irkustky Komsomolets (15.2.1992) 14.3.1991 entered Kamchatka Fl PAC. 1999 awarded by CINC prize for ASW trainings.

    323 MPK 64 METEL' #638/876 Khabarovsky SSZ  31.12.1990  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    Laid: 4.1.1988. 306(1990),323(2005). 14.3.1991 entered PAC. 2007 planned for repairs.

    187 MPK 203 YUNGA Zelenodolsk SSZ  28.12.1989  141 TG  NOR  

    Laid: 26.3.1988. 090,113,187(2005). 28.2.1990 entered NOR. 2.2.1990 renamed to Yunga.

    TOTAL: 12 in 12 naval unit(s)

    top

    FFL PARCHIM II | CORVETTES
    311 MPK 205 KAZANETS VEB Peenewerft  28.12.1987  144 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 4.01.1985. located in Kronshtadt.

    304 MPK 192 URENGOI VEB Peenewerft  19.12.1986  144 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 26.02.1985. located in Kronshtadt.

    245 MPK 105 VEB Peenewerft  16.03.1988  146 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 30.12.1985. located in Baltyysk. 06.2007 took part in rescue operation trainings.

    308 MPK 99 ZELENODOLSK VEB Peenewerft  28.12.1987  144 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 25.06.1985. located in Kronshtadt. Best BAL ship-2012.

    233 MPK 227 VEB Peenewerft  29.06.1989  146 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 2.09.1987. located in Baltyysk.

    232 MPK 229 KALMYKIA VEB Peenewerft  6.04.1990  146 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 23.02.1988. located in Baltyysk. 06.2007 took part in rescue operation trainings.

    218 MPK 224 ALEKSIN VEB Peenewerft  31.03.1989  146 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 28.02.1987. located in Baltyysk.

    TOTAL: 7 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    FSG NANUCHKA I | CORVETTES
    ZYB' (560)   26.9.1989  106 DNMRK  BAL  

    Laid: 26.8.1986. 31.10.1989 entered BAL. 10.2007 visited Sweden, 05.2011 Poland.

    MOROZ (409) Vladivistok SSZ  30.12.1989  66 DNMRK  PAC  

    Laid: 30.10.1984. 28.2.1990 entered PAC. 1999 awarded by CINC prize for missile trainings. 09.2008 exercises on PAC. 2009: planned for overhaul.

    RASSVET (520) Leningrad SSZ  28.12.1988  142 TG  NOR  

    Laid: 29.9.1986. 1.3.1989 entered NOR. 1995 awarded by CINC prize for missile trainings. 04.2008, 08.2012 AShM target firings jointly with Petr Veliky. 12.2012 AD exercises jointly with DDG Kulakov, launched AShM.

    GEIZER (555) Leningrad SSZ  27.12.1989  106 DNMRK  BAL  

    Laid: 21.12.1987. 28.2.1990 entered BAL. 1999 visited Sweden. 2006 commander: lt cpt Alexander Lineiko. 07.2006 trainings in Northern Sea, visited Germany. 10.2007 visited Sweden. 07.2008 visited Sweden, Finland, Poland, Denmark. 04.2011 visited Sweden, 05.2011 Poland. 05.2012, 06.2012 launched AShMs.

    AYSBERG (535)   30.9.1979  142 TG  NOR  

    Laid: 14.4.1976. 1.12.1979 entered NOR. 20.9.1989 - 14.11.1990 overhaul at SRZ-82, Roslyakovo.

    TOTAL: 5 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    FSG NANUCHKA III | CORVETTES
    SMERCH (423) Vladivostok SSZ  30.12.1984  66 DNMRK  PAC  

    Laid: 16.11.1981. 4.3.1985 entered PAC. 2007 planned for repairs. 10.2012 tactical exercises. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    SHTIL (620)   31.12.1978  166 DNRK  BLS  

    Laid: 28.6.1976. ex- Komsomolets Mordovii, ex-Shtyl. 05.2011 AShM launches. 16.2.1979 entered BLS. 1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1998 awarded by CINC prize for missile trainings. 09.2011 control tactical exercises, missile launches. 05.2012 launched AShM. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills.

    RAZLIV (450) Vladivostok SSZ  31.12.1991  66 DNMRK  PAC  

    Laid: 1.11.1986. 11.2.1992 entered PAC. 1999 awarded by CINC prize for missile trainings. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    PASSAT (570)   6.12.1990  106 DNMRK  BAL  

    Laid: 27.5.1988. 14.3.1991 entered BAL. 07.2006 trainings in North Sea, visited Germany. 07.2007 visited Flissingen (Netherlands). 2007 commander: capt 3 r Vyacheslav Pyreskin.

    MIRAZH (617)   30.12.1986  166 DNRK  BLS  

    Laid: 30.8.1983. 24.2.1987 entered BLS. 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1997 awarded by CINC prize for missile trainings. 09.2004 crew transferred their salary to Beslan Fund. 08.2008 took part in war in South Ossetia, damaged Georgian msl boat by Osa AD msls (2 AShMs missed target). Commander Ivan Dubovik awarded by Pres Medvedev. 03.2009 sea control exercices. 04.2011 tactical exercises. 05.2011 AShM launches. 09.2011 control tactical exercises, missile launches. 05.2012 launched AShM. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills.

    INEI (418) Vladivostok SSZ  25.12.1987  66 DNMRK  PAC  

    Laid: 6.7.1983. ex - XX s'ezd VLKSM (14.4.1987), ex -Liven (15.2.1992). 9.2.1988 entered PAC. 09.2008 exercises on PAC. 10.2012 tactical exercises. 11.2012 launched AShM.

    LIVEN' (551) Primorskyy SSZ  25.10.1991  106 DNMRK  BAL  

    Laid: 28.9.1988. 11.2.1992 entered BAL. 05.2012, 06.2012 launched AShMs.

    TOTAL: 7 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    FSG NANUCHKA IV | CORVETTES
    NAKAT (526)   30.9.1987  142 TG  NOR  

    Laid: 4.11.1982. 30.12.1987 entered NOR. 1234.7 project, armed with Oniks missiles. 2005 decommissioned?

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FSG TARANTUL | CORVETTES
    819 R 47   13.02.1987  1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid: 22.06.1983

    700 MAK 160       CAS  

    1241T. Ex- R-160. -2011 overhaul.

    TOTAL: 2 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    FSG TARANTUL II | CORVETTES
    705 R 101 STUPINETS   30.09.1985    CAS  

    Laid: 4.08.1982. 1241T

    916 R 29 Khabarovsk SSZ  27.09.2003  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1993. 09.2004 visited Japan, took part in PASSEX military exercises. 09.2012 joint Rus-Japanese drills.

    833 R 257     1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid: 3.05.1983

    TOTAL: 3 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    FSG TARANTUL III | CORVETTES
    951 R 297   8.09.1990  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1988

    952 R 109   20.10.1990  295 DNRKA  BLS  

    Laid: 24.07.1989

    937 R 18   24.08.1992  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1989

    825 R 291 DIMITROVOGRAD   30.05.1991  1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid 25.07.1989. Renamed 07.2005. 2005 commander: capt 3 rank Andrey Gantsev. 30.07.2006: took part in Naval Parade in Kaliningrad.

    953 R 239 GROZA   21.09.1989  295 DNRKA  BLS  

    Laid: 5.10.1987. Upgraded with ADGM Palash instead of 2 x AK630. 04.2011 tactical exercises. 05.2012 launched AShM.

    946 R 24   12.1994  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1989. 07.2011 missile launches.

    921 R 20   19.11.1993  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1989. 2009: planned for overhaul.

    971 R 298   31.12.1990  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1988

    855 R 187 ZARECHNY   4.03.1989  1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid: 18.07.1986. 04.2012 renamed to Zarechny. 05.2012 launched AShMs.

    852 R 129 KUZNETSK   28.12.1985  1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid: 3.02.1983. 07.2011 arty firings, K-2 exercises. 10.2011 tactical sea exercises, launched 2 Termit AShMs. 05.2012, 06.2012 launched AShMs.

    955 R 60 BURYA   12.12.1987  295 DNRKA  BLS  

    Laid: 10.12.1985. 04.2011 tactical exercises. 05.2011 AShM launches.

    978 R 19   7.12.1992  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1989

    995 R 79   19.12.1984  2 DNRKA  PAC  

    Laid: 1980

    874 R 293 MORSHANSK   23.03.1992  1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid: 30.04.1991. 07.2007 visited Helsinki. 2007 commander: h.lt Pavel Chuev. 06.2009 naval salon.

    870 R 2   26.02.2000  1 DNRKA  BAL  

    Laid: 1991

    954 R 334 IVANOVETS   30.12.1989  295 DNRKA  BLS  

    Laid: 4.01.1988. 03.2009 sea exercises with BLS CINC aboard. 04.2011 tactical exercises. 05.2011 AShM launches. 05.2012 launched AShM. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills.

    TOTAL: 16 in 16 naval unit(s)

    top

    PGGF DERGACH | CORVETTES
    616 SAMUM/MRK 17 Krasny Metallist, Zelenodol'sk  26.2.2000  166 DNRK  BLS  

    Laid: 09.1991. 03.1992 entered sea trials. 11.1992 visited Kerch. 03.1993 visited Sevastopol. 10.1993 returned to Zelenodol'sk. 12.1996 sea trials in Baltyysk, BAL, 36 brigade. Transferred to 41 brigade BLS in Sevastopol. 2005: took part in military exercises in Black sea, launched Sunburn ASM. 07.2006: comd-staff trainings headed by CINC V.Masorin aboard. 2007 overhauled at 13 SRZ. 08.2008 overhaul at SRZ-13. 04.2011 tactical exercises.

    615 SIVUCH/BORA/MRK 27 Krasny Metallist, Zelenodol'sk  12.5.1997  166 DNRK  BLS  

    ex- MRK-27(18.3.1992). 30.12.1989 entered trials. 1992 overhaul in Kerch. Entered 41 brg in Sevastopol. 03.2004: took part in military exercises, launcked SSN. 2005: took part in military exercises in Black sea. Launched Sunburn ASM. 2007 overhauled at 13 SRZ. 08.2008 during transfer to Georgian border was damaged and was towed to SRZ-13. 09.2008 repaired. 2008 commander: cap 3 r Dmitry Efremov. 03.2009 arty, OSA firings. 05.2013 IDEF-2013 in Turkey.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    PTH TURYA | CORVETTES
    R 25 (701) BOROVSK Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1983    CAS  

    08.2011 K-2 exercises, launched Termit msl. 10.2011 tactical exercises.

    R 30 (702) BUDENNOVSK Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1983    CAS  

    08.2011 K-2 exercises, launched Termit msl.

    R 50 (758) KARACHAEVO-CHERKESSIA Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1978  250 DNNK  CAS  

    2007 planned for repairs.

    TOTAL: 3 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    STEREGUSCHYY | CORVETTES
    531 SOOBRAZITELNY #190 Severnaya  14.10.2011  128 BRNK  BAL  

    20380-II. Keel laid down on May, 2003. 2009: painted, planned for sea trials 2010. 14.10.2011 entered Navy. 10.2011 tactical sea exercises. 04.2012 control exercises, arty firings. 02.09.2012 fire aboard during exercises in Denmark. Repairs till May 2013.

    532 BOIKYY #190 Severnaya  16.05.2013  128 BRNK  BAL  

    20380-III. Keel laid down on Jul 27, 2005. 04.2011 launched. 10.2012 sea trials. 16.05.2013 entered Navy.

    530 STEREGUSCHYY #190 Severnaya  19.11.2007  128 BRNK  BAL  

    20380-I. Keel laid down on Dec 21, 2001. Planned 19+. Launched on May 16, 2006. Undergoing sea trials. 27.02.2008 entered Navy. 2008 commander: cap 3 r Mikhail Burkin. 10.2008 made transfer from Baltyysk to Kronshtadt wit BAL CINC aboard. 2009 planned for overhaul. 06.2009 sistership durin visit of Indian frigate to Kronshtadt, naval salon. 05.2010 sistership during visit of USS Kaufmann in St Petersburg. 10.2011 tactical sea exercises.

    545 STOIKY #190 Severnaya  18.07.2014  128 BRNK  BAL  

    20380-V. Keel laid down on Nov 10, 2006. Launched 30.05.2012.

    TOTAL: 4 in 4 naval unit(s)

    top

    21820 | LITTORAL WARFARE
    D-105 ATAMAN PLATOV Volga  2010    CAS  

    21820-I. Keel laid 21.02.2006. Launched 07.2009.

    TOTAL: 1 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    ACV POMORNIC I | LITTORAL WARFARE
    611 MDK 88 Feodosiya SSZ  1981  242 DNDK  CAS  

    transferred from BLS. 2010 planned for decommission

    608 MDK 18 Feodosiya SSZ  1983  242 DNDK  CAS  

    transferred from BLS

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    ACV POMORNIC II | LITTORAL WARFARE
    782 MDK 94 MORDOVIA Almaz SSZ  1991  71 BRDK  BAL  

    2005 in Baltyysk. 2009 overhaul at Yantar. 05.2011 visited by delegation from Mordovia.

    770 MDK 50 EVGENY KOCHESHKOV Almaz SSZ  1991  71 BRDK  BAL  

    2004 overhaul in St Petersburg. 2010 plan for decommission

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    LST ALLIGATOR TYPE I/II/III/IV | LITTORAL WARFARE
    150 BDK 65 SARATOV #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  1966  197 BRDK  BLS  

    Laid: 5.02.64. 197th brigade, ex- BDK-10 Voronezhsky Komsomolets. 03.2004 took part in ASW exercises in BLS. 08.2007 took part in Naval parade in Sevastopol. 2007 commander: capt 2 rank Oleg Pochinov. 06.2008 visited by Saratov municipal delegation. 08.2008 took part in war in South Ossetia. 10.2011 tactical exercises. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills. 11.2012 Mediterrian. 10.12.2012 Novorossyysk, Sevastopol. 01.2013 Tartus.

    081 NIKOLAY VILKOV #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  1974  100 BRDK  PAC  

    Laid: 3.09.71. 08.2006: took part in naval parade on PAC. 04.2010 marines exercises PAC. 04.2011 landed marines at Desantnaya harbour. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    152 NIKOLAY FILCHENKOV #820 Yantar Kaliningrad  1975  197 BRDK  BLS  

    Laid: 30.01.74. 197th brigade. Feb-April 2003 took part in military exersises in Indian Ocean. 03.2011 landing of 810 det marines bde at Opuk. 05.2011 Peace Farwater-2011. 09.2011 landed troops of 810th det marines bde and 7th cdo bde. 10.2011 10.2011 tactical exercises. 07.2012 patrol to Tartus (Syria). 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills. 12.2012 Tartus. 01.2013 Sevastopol.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    LST ROPUCHA I | LITTORAL WARFARE
    012 BDK 91 OLENEGORSKY GORNYAK Poland    121 BRDK  NOR  

    2007 best NOR LST ship. 05.2008 sea exercises with officers of Military Academy of GS aboard. 04.2011 tactical exercises in Barents Sea. 09.2011 sistership during visit of USS Carr in Murmansk. 09.2011 landing exercises. 09.2013 North Sea Way. 12.2013 in Mediterrian.

    031 BDK 55 A. OTRAKOVSKYY Poland    121 BRDK  NOR  

    2007 planned for repairs. 08-09.2009 ZAPAD-2009 exercises. 2010 repairs at SRZ-33. 08.2010 carrier S-300 to Kildin island for test firings. 04.2011 tactical exercises in Barents Sea. 09.2011 landing exercises. 06.2012 PASSEX-2012 exercises. 07.2012 patrol in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    LST ROPUCHA II | LITTORAL WARFARE
    156 BDK 67 YAMAL Poland  30.04.1988  197 BRDK  BLS  

    1997 took part in Waterway of Peace -97 exercises. 1998 took part in Sea Breeze -98 exercises. 08.2000: Participated in ferry operation for Russian armored vehicles being withdrawn from bases. 3.01.2002 renamed to Yamal. Commander: Capt. 1 Rank Igor Gavrish. 07.2002: assisted in sea religious procession devoted to St Adm Ushakov celebration; 10.2006 visited Corfu. 06.2003 visited Port Said. 10.2003 visited Greece. 03.2004 took part in ASW exercises in BLS. 08.2005 took part in BlackSeaFor 2005 trainings. 25.11.2005 transfered to Novorosyysk base. 04.2006 took part in BlackSeaFor-2006 exercises. 10.2006 Mediterrian, visited Greece. 11.2007 sea trainings. 03.2008 sea BLS exercises. 10.2008 visited Greece. 2008 commander: Alexander Kononenko. 01-03.2009 near Somali. 03.2009 control BLS exercises. 08-09.2009 ZAPAD-2009 exercises in Baltic Sea. 08.2010 BLACKSEAFOR-2010. 04.2011 08.2010 BLACKSEAFOR-2011. 2011 commander: c3 r Alexei Gritsai. 06.2011 visited Romania. 09.2013 Mediterrian.

    102 BDK 58 KALININGRAD Poland  9.12.1985  71 BRDK  BAL  

    Laid: 31.05.1984. 1986,1988 visited Angola. 2003-5 BALTOPS. 08-09.2004 took part in BALTOPS-2004, visited France, Portugal, Spain. 06.2005 took part in BalTops 2005 trainings (jointly with Nastoichivy). 21.06.2005 took part in joint Russian-Sweden naval exercises. 03.2006 visited Algeria, Spain, Portugal. 06.2008 BALTOPS-2008 exercises. 06.2009 visit Germany for Kiel week, Holland. 05.2010 visited Poland. 06.2010 take part in BALTOPS-2010, visited Kopenhagen. 06.2012 BALTOPS -2012. 18.12.2012 Mediterrian.

    110 BDK 100 ALEKSANDR SHABALIN Poland    71 BRDK  BAL  

    10.04.2009 fire during repairs at Yantar shipyard. 2010 repairs. 07.2012 visited Belgium. 18.12.2012, 09.2013 Mediterrian.

    BDK 98 ADMIRAL NEVELSKOY Poland  28.09.1982  100 BRDK  PAC  

    07.2007 sistership during USN ships visit. 2007 commander: capt 2 r Igor Akulov. 08.2010 memorial patrol to Sakhalin. 2011 renamed to Admiral Nevelskoy. 08.2012 memory visit to Kurily.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    142 BDK 46 NOVOCHERKASSK Poland  30.11.1987  197 BRDK  BLS  

    Was in reserve. Planned to re-enter BLS. 03.2009 descent exercises in Crimea, landed cdo marines bn. 2009 commander: cpt 2 r Roman Kotlyarov. 08-09.2009 ZAPAD-2009 exercises in Baltic Sea. 09.2009 incident with transfering AShMs in Sevastopol ("delivery of cruise msls in Ukraine"). 07.2011 landing of 810 det marines bde at Opuk. 08.2012 Doverie-2012 exercises. 09.2012 Kavkaz-2012 drills. 11.2012 Mediterrian. 10.12.2012 Novorossyysk, 30.12.2012 to Syria.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    016 BDK 45 GEORGY POBEDONOSETS Poland  05.03.1985  121 BRDK  NOR  

    09.2007 took part in joint Russia-Norway exercises in Barents Sea. 08-09.2009 ZAPAD-2009 exercises. 2010 repairs at SRZ-33. 04.2011 tactical exercises in Barents Sea. 07.2011 took part in anniversary of first convoy in Arkhangelsk. 09.2011, 04.2012 landing exercises. 07.2012 patrol to Tartus (Syria).

    BDK 101 OSLYABYA Poland  19.12.1981  100 BRDK  PAC  

    02.2006 renamed to Oslyabya. 11.2007 took part in landing operations during Vostok-2007 exercises. 04.2008 joint with marines exercises. 04.2010 marines exercises PAC. 04.2011 landed marines at Desantnaya harbour. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    TOTAL: 7 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    LST ROPUCHA III | LITTORAL WARFARE
    151 BDK 54 AZOV Poland  12.10.1990  197 BRDK  BLS  

    197th brigade. 03.2004 took part in ASW exercises in BLS. 09.2004 visited Taranto (Italy), took part in IONEX-2004 joint Russia-Italy exercises. 10.2004 visited Montenegro, visited by Pres. Milo Dzhukanovich. 11.2004 visited Pirey (Greece). 05.2005 took part in BlackSeaFor 2005. 09.2006 "Black Sea Harmony" exercises. 08.2005 took part in russian military base relocation from Georgia to Novorossiisk. 01-02.2006 visited Turkey, took part in military exercises in Mediterrian jointly with CG Moskva.10.2005 visited Pirey (Greece). Commander (2005): capt 3 rank Dmitry Khudoba. 2007 planned for repairs. 08.2007 took part in BlackSeaFor exercises. 01.2009 near Somali. 03.2009 control BLS exercises. 08-09.2009 ZAPAD-2009 exercises in Baltic Sea. 03, 07.2011 landing of 810 det marines bde at Opuk. 09.2011 visited Azov. 10.2011 tactical exercises.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    130 BDK 61 KOROLEV Poland  5.01.1992  71 BRDK  BAL  

    Laid: 12.02.1990. Launched 16.11.1990. 1992-1998 best ship of 71 bde.

    077 BDK 11 PERESVET Poland  10.04.1991  100 BRDK  PAC  

    09.2004 visited Japan, took part in PASSEX military exercises. 09.2005: visited Zindao, China. 02.2006 renamed to Peresvet. 08.2006: took part in naval parade on PAC. 11.2007 took part in landing operations during Vostok-2007 exercises. 04.2008 joint with marines exercises. 08.2009 visited by Kansk cadets delegation. 04.2010 marines exercises PAC.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    697DBZ | MINE WARFARE
    RT-181     198 DNTSch  CAS  

    RT-59     198 DNTSch  CAS  

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    MHC 1259 | MINE WARFARE
    RT 139       BAL  

    RT 141       BAL  

    RT 278     97 ODNNK  BLS  

    12592 project

    TOTAL: 3 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    MHC 1300 | MINE WARFARE
    RT 61 (324) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ    145 TG  BAL  

    2005: Kronshtadt base

    RT 344 (326) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ    323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    RT 702 (353) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ    145 TG  BAL  

    2005: Kronshtadt base

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    MHC EVGENIA | MINE WARFARE
    RT 236     43 ODNKOVR  NOR  

    1258 project

    RT 46     150 TG  BLS  

    RT 471       PAC  

    Based in Kamchatka. 10.2012 tactical exercises.

    RT 402       PAC  

    Based in Kamchatka

    RT 41       PAC  

    RT 259     43 ODNKOVR  NOR  

    Belemorsk base

    TOTAL: 6 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    MHC LIDA | MINE WARFARE
    RT 234 (372)       CAS  

    RT 233 (215)       CAS  

    RT 231 (302)     323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    RT 273 (210)     323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    Best BAL ship-2012.

    RT 252 (239)     323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    RT 249 (206)     323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    RT 248 (348)     145 TG  BAL  

    RT 57 (316)     145 TG  BAL  

    Leningrad base. Decommissioned, scrapped 2005+?

    TOTAL: 8 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    MHO GORYA | MINE WARFARE
    ADMIRAL GUMANENKO (762)   1994  144 TG  NOR  

    ADMIRAL ZHELEZNYAKOV (901)   1988  170 DNTSch  BLS  

    10.2007 took part in joint Russia-Turkey Black Sea Harmony-2007 exercises. 2007-2008 planned for overhaul. 03.2008 sea exercises. 05.2008 took part in Black Sea Harmony-2008 exercises. 12.2008 near Abkhazia sea shore jointly with 1124 Yeisk shot down 5 Georgian UAVs.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    MSC SONYA | MINE WARFARE
    BT ALEXEI LEBEDEV (505) Avangard SSZ  1989  323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    06.2005 took part in joint Russia-France naval exercises. 08-09.2010, 08.2011 Open Spirit 2010

    BT 211 VYATCHIK (469) Avangard SSZ  1991  143 TG  NOR  

    BT 226 KOLOMNA (426) Avangard SSZ  1990  143 TG  NOR  

    8.09.1998 renamed to Kolomna

    BT 230 (510) Avangard SSZ  1990  323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    08-09.2011 Open Spirit 2011

    BT 213 KOLBASYEV (522) Avangard SSZ  1992  323 DNTSCH  BAL  

    06.2007 took part in rescue operation trainings. 08-09.2010 Open Spirit 2010. 08-09.2011 Open Spirit 2011. 09.2011 sistership during visit of French minesweeper to Baltyysk. 06.2012 joint exersises with French Navy.

    BT 115 (561) Avangard SSZ  1993  145 TG  BAL  

    Laid: 31.05.1992

    BT 50 EL'NYA (454) Avangard SSZ  1986  143 TG  NOR  

    ex-Petrozavodsk ?

    BT 215 (593) Avangard SSZ  1991  38 ODNKOVR  PAC  

    BT 232 (525) Avangard SSZ  1988  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    BT 245 (533) Avangard SSZ  1989  38 ODNKOVR  PAC  

    BT 111 AVANGARD (411) Avangard SSZ  1987  143 TG  NOR  

    04.2011 tactical exercises in Barents Sea.

    BT 116 MAGOMED GADGIEV Avangard SSZ  1993  250 DNNK  CAS  

    20.10.2000 renamed to Magomed Gadgiev

    BT 241 MINERALNIE VODI Avangard SSZ  1989  170 DNTSch  BLS  

    Novorossiisk base

    BT 40 LEITENANT IL'IN Avangard SSZ  1982  170 DNTSch  BLS  

    15.10.2000 renamed to Leitenant Ill'in. Novorossiisk base. 2007 planned for repairs.

    BT 97 POLYARNYY Avangard SSZ  1984  143 TG  NOR  

    16.05.2003 renamed to Polyarnyy. 04.2011 tactical exercises in Barents Sea.

    BT 325 Avangard SSZ  1985  117 BRKOVR  PAC  

    ex Komsomolets Buryatii

    BT 244 GERMAN UGRYUMOV Avangard SSZ  1988  198 DNTSch  CAS  

    5.09.2001 renamed to German Ugryumov

    BT 100 (565) Avangard SSZ  02.1985  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    BT 152 KOTELNICH (443) Avangard SSZ  1986  143 TG  NOR  

    15.02.2003 renamed to Kotelnich. 2007 planned for repairs. 04.2011 tactical exercises in Barents Sea.

    BT 114 (592) Avangard SSZ  1985  11 DNKOVR  PAC  

    BT 256 (561) Avangard SSZ  12.1990  38 ODNKOVR  PAC  

    TOTAL: 21 in 21 naval unit(s)

    top

    MSO NATYA I | MINE WARFARE
    MASHINIST (834) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1975  144 TG  NOR  

    TURBINIST (912) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1975  150 TG  BLS  

    08.2008 took part in war in South Ossetia. 10.2011 tactical exercises.

    VITSE-ADMIRAL ZHUKOV (909) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1977  150 TG  BLS  

    ex-Electrik+

    IVAN GOLUBETS (911) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1973  150 TG  BLS  

    ex-Radist.

    KOVROVETS (913) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ    150 TG  BLS  

    ex-Navodchik. 2005: 70% contract service. 06.2010 visited Abkhazia. 10.2011 tactical exercises.

    KOMENDOR Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  1974  144 TG  NOR  

    TOTAL: 6 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    MSO NATYA II | MINE WARFARE
    MT-265 (718) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ    117 BRKOVR  PAC  

    Mk 266ME. 10.2012 tactical exercises.

    MT-264 (738) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ    117 BRKOVR  PAC  

    Mk 266ME

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    MSO NATYA III | MINE WARFARE
    VITSE-ADMIRAL ZAKHAR'IN Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  2009  170 DNTSch  BLS  

    Mk 02668- II. Launched: 26.05.2006. Undergoing sea trials. 12.2007 formed crew. 08.2008 entered Novorossiisk, BLS. 17.01.2009 commissioned by Navy. 08.2012 Doverie-2012 exercises.

    VALINTIN PIKUL' (770) Sredne-Nevsky SSZ  2003  170 DNTSch  BLS  

    Mk 02668- I. Novorossiisk base. 06.2012 K-2 exercises.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB 1403A | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    MGK 500 Pella  1975  55 ODNGS  BLS  

    ex GPB-500

    MGK 771       PAC  

    MGK 753       PAC  

    MGK 751       PAC  

    MGK 749       PAC  

    MGK 1804       PAC  

    MGK 657       NOR  

    MGK 879     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    MGK 1659     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    MGK 1805     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    MGK 1002     47 RGS  BLS  

    MGK 914       BLS  

    MGK 1001       BLS  

    MGK 1099     47 RGS  BLS  

    MGK 352     47 RGS  BLS  

    TOTAL: 15 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB 16830 | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    MGK 620 Lazarevskoe  1989  58 GRSO  BLS  

    MGK 1577 Lazarevsky SSZ    42 RGS  BAL  

    MGK 1657 Lazarevsky SSZ    42 RGS  BAL  

    MGK 1752 Lazarevsky SSZ    42 RGS  BAL  

    MGK 1891 Lazarevsky SSZ    42 RGS  BAL  

    MGK 2106     GRGS  CAS  

    MGK 2075     GRGS  CAS  

    MGK 1782     GRGS  CAS  

    MGK 1074       BLS  

    MGK 1792     55 ODNGS  BLS  

    MGK 614     55 ODNGS  BLS  

    MGK 476     176 DNOIS  BAL  

    TOTAL: 12 in 11 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB 1896 | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    BGK 1511     51 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 889     176 DNOIS  BLS  

    BGK 634       BLS  

    BGK 162     BRGS  PAC  

    BGK 785     BRGS  PAC  

    BGK 1659       BLS  

    BGK 774     58 GRSO  BLS  

    BGK 244     80 RGS  BLS  

    BGK 186     51 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 312     51 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 752       PAC  

    BGK 767     51 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 214     51 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 1525       BAL  

    BGK 886     43 RGS  CAS  

    BGK 173     42 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 887     51 RGS  BAL  

    BGK 890     80 RGS  BLS  

    BGK 462     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    BGK 663     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    BGK 754     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    BGK 885     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    BGK 1529     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    BGK 613     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    TOTAL: 24 in 20 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB 727M | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    MGK 1067       BLS  

    MGK 954       BLS  

    MGK 956       BLS  

    MGK 675     176 DNOIS  BLS  

    TOTAL: 4 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGE YUG | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    VITSE-ADMIRAL VORONTSOV   1982  BRGS  PAC  

    ex-Briz

    VISIR   4.02.1983  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    STVOR   1983  176 DNOIS  BLS  

    PEGAS   10.04.1978  BRGS  PAC  

    2007 planned for repairs.

    MARSHAL GELOVANI   30.07.1983  BRGS  PAC  

    GORIZONT   1983  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    09.2013 Atlantics.

    GIDROLOG   1979  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    earlier at BLS

    DONUZLAV   13.12.1983  176 DNOIS  BLS  

    11.2007 overhaul. 04.2012 Int'l conference in Monaco.

    NIKOLAI MATUSEVICH   30.05.1982  GRGS  BAL  

    located in Kronshtadt

    SENEZH   10.04.1978  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    TOTAL: 10 in 10 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGI 1896 | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    BGK 310     83 GRGS  NOR  

    BGK 212       NOR  

    BGK 193       NOR  

    BGK 685     GRGS  CAS  

    BGK 632     GRGS  CAS  

    BGK 192     83 GRGS  NOR  

    TOTAL: 6 in 4 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGI ALPINIST | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    GS-39 SYZRAN'     72 ODNRZK  BAL  

    2007 planned for overhaul.

    GS-19 ZHIGULEVSK     72 ODNRZK  BAL  

    2007 planned for overhaul.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGI LIRA | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    SSV-80 PRIBALTIKA   28.07.1984  515 DNRZK  PAC  

    was in reserve, re-entered PAC. 06-08.2004 combat patrol near Hawaii. 2004 commander capt 1 rank Viktor Reshetnikov.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGI MOMA | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    SSV 418 EKVATOR     519 ODNRZK  BLS  

    2007 planned for overhaul.

    SSV 824 LIMAN     519 ODNRZK  BLS  

    Active Black Sea Fleet. The first of two AGIs sent to operate against NATO naval forces in the Adriatic during Operation ALLIED FORCE

    SSV 512 KILDIN     519 ODNRZK  BLS  

    Active Black Sea Fleet. The second of two AGIs sent to operate against NATO naval forces in the Adriatic during Operation ALLIED FORCE

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGI VISHNAYA | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    SSV 535 KARELIA Yantar' SSZ  5.07.1986  515 DNRZK  PAC  

    SSV 520 FEDOR GOLOVIN Yantar' SSZ  14.11.1985  72 ODNRZK  BAL  

    Entered Navy 14.11.1985. ex-Meridian, renamed 5.05.2007. Located in Baltyysk

    SSV 231 VASILIY NIKITICH TATISHCHEV Yantar' SSZ  23.07.1988  72 ODNRZK  BAL  

    ex- SSV-231 Pelengator; active Baltic Fleet. Renamed 7 Apr 2000

    SSV 208 KURILY Yantar' SSZ  16.10.1987  515 DNRZK  PAC  

    2009: awarded by Rus Navy CINC prize. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    VIKTOR LEONOV Yantar' SSZ  1988  518 ODNRZK  NOR  

    ex- SSV 175 Odograf transferred from BLS. 2007 planned for repairs.

    SSV 169 TAVRIYA Yantar' SSZ  17.01.1987  518 ODNRZK  NOR  

    SSV 201 PRIAZOV'YE Yantar' SSZ  12.06.1987  519 ODNRZK  BLS  

    2005 commander: cpt 2 rank Alexey Karelin. 2005: 70% contract service. 2007 planned for overhaul. 08.2010 sea patrol.. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 7 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGOR VINOGRAD | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    GS-526   1985  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    GS-525   1985  GRGS  BAL  

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS 16611 | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    GS 559 Vympel  2005  GRGS  CAS  

    GS 440 Vympel  1991  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    GS 439     GRGS  BAL  

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS 19910 | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    VIKTOR FALEEV Vostochnaya verf  26.01.2013    PAC  

    Mk.V19910. Laid 24.10.2006. Launched: 12.11.2011.

    VAIGACH Rybinsky SSZ  25.11.2007    BAL  

    Laid 18.09.2002. Launched: 29.08.2006. Leningrad Naval Base.

    TOTAL: 2 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS BIYA | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    GS 103     55 ODNGS  BLS  

    GS 207     BRGS  PAC  

    GS 200     BRGS  PAC  

    GS 271       NOR  

    GS 182       NOR  

    GS 74       NOR  

    GS 202     GRGS  CAS  

    GS 211     929 GRGS  PAC  

    TOTAL: 8 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS FINIK | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    GS 296     GRGS  PAC  

    05.2011 took part in search operations for lost trawler Ametist.

    GS 270     GRGS  BAL  

    GS 388     42 RGS  BAL  

    GS 399       BAL  

    GS 400     GRGS  BAL  

    GS 403     GRGS  BAL  

    GS 301 ANATOLY GUZHVIN     GRGS  CAS  

    PETR GRADOV     47 RGS  BLS  

    ex VTP 75

    GS 278     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    GS 86     47 RGS  BLS  

    GS 297     83 GRGS  NOR  

    GS 272     929 GRGS  PAC  

    955 grss

    GS 47     GRGS  PAC  

    GS 392     83 GRGS  NOR  

    GS 404     929 GRGS  PAC  

    GS 405     83 GRGS  NOR  

    GS 44     819 GRSO  PAC  

    GS 84     BRGS  PAC  

    GS 87     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    GS 402     55 ODNGS  BLS  

    08.2012 Doverie-2012 exercises.

    GS 397     BRGS  PAC  

    TOTAL: 21 in 20 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS KAMENKA | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    GS-192     83 GRGS  NOR  

    GS-269     819 GRSO  PAC  

    GS-199     819 GRSO  PAC  

    GS-210     GRGS  PAC  

    GS 204     42 RGS  BAL  

    GS-194     GRGS  CAS  

    GS-107       BAL  

    TOTAL: 7 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS MOMA | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    MARS     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    KRIL'ON     601 ODNGS  NOR  

    ANTARKTIDA     BRGS  PAC  

    ANTARES       PAC  

    ANDROMEDA     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    CHELEKEN     176 DNOIS  BLS  

    TOTAL: 6 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS SIBIRYAKOV | ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
    ROMUALD MUKLEVICH   12.1991  601 ODNGS  NOR  

    Laid: 1990. 2007 planned for repairs.

    SIBIRYAKOV   04.1990  GRGS  BAL  

    Laid: 05.1989

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGM MARSHAL NEDELIN | TRIALS SUPPORT
    MARSHAL KRYLOV   31.12.1989  515 DNRZK  PAC  

    Laid: 24.07.1982. 2003 overhaul and upgrade. 2007-2012 repairs.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS 513M | TRIALS SUPPORT
    GKS 12   14.09.1956    BAL  

    GKS 16   1956    PAC  

    GKS 20   24.08.1957    NOR  

    GKS 19   11.08.1957    NOR  

    GKS 18   11.06.1957    NOR  

    TOTAL: 5 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS ONEGA | TRIALS SUPPORT
    VIKTOR SUBBOTIN Zelenodolsk SSZ  22.03.2006  GRSO  BAL  

    AKADEMIK ISANIN   1994  8(20) GRSO  NOR  

    SFP 295   1989  ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    GEORGY CHERNYSHYOV   1991  32 OSO  PAC  

    ex- SFP 177

    SFP 183   1991  3 GRSO  BLS  

    SFP 173   1991  1 GRSO  PAC  

    SFP 95     TsMTO  CAS  

    transferred from NOR

    MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV   1980  44 GRSO  NOR  

    ex GKS 286

    GKS 283   1972  1 GRSO  BAL  

    VLADIMIR PEREGUDOV     8(20) GRSO  NOR  

    ex- SFP 562

    AKADEMIK SEMENIKHIN   1992  431 OSO  BAL  

    TOTAL: 11 in 11 naval unit(s)

    top

    TC 1388 | TRIALS SUPPORT
    KSV-67 Sokolsky SSZ  2003  61 GRSO  BLS  

    1388N. Boat of Novorossyysk Naval base commander.

    TL 1668 Sosnovo SSZ    71 BRDK  BAL  

    TL 1603 Sosnovo SSZ    71 BRDK  BAL  

    TL 1302       PAC  

    TL 1133     58 GRSO  BLS  

    TL 278     58 GRSO  BLS  

    TOTAL: 6 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    TC 368 | TRIALS SUPPORT
    TL 1539     247 ODNPL  BLS  

    TL 923 Yaroslavl SSZ  1962  71 BRDK  BAL  

    SPK-11 POBEDA Yaroslavl SSZ  1962  LenVMB  BAL  

    KSV

    TL 997     247 ODNPL  BLS  

    TL 842     68 BRKOVR  BLS  

    TL 857     68 BRKOVR  BLS  

    TOTAL: 6 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    AEM AMGA | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    DAUGAVA     32 OSO  PAC  

    Enlarged version of the Amga class

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGS AMGUEMA | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    YAUZA   1974  432 OSO  NOR  

    transport suppport for Novaya Zemlya

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AK NEON ANTONOV | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    DVINA     84 ODNK  NOR  

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AK YUNIY PARTIZAN | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    PECHORA   1976  432 OSO  NOR  

    09.2013 North Sea Way.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOS LUZA | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    KAMA Vyborg  1963    NOR  

    Laid: 6.07.1961. Launched: 26.08.1962. 12.2013 in Mediterrian.

    SELENGA       BAL  

    BARGUZIN     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    ALAMBAY     32 OSO  PAC  

    TOTAL: 4 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOS VALA | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    TNT-29       NOR  

    TNT-27     32 OSO  PAC  

    TNT-11       NOR  

    TOTAL: 3 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AR 11510 | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    AMUR   1987    NOR  

    2007 planned for repairs.

    TOTAL: 1 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    MUNA | LOGISTICS SUPPORT
    VTR 75   1985    PAC  

    VTR 91     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    VTR 90     32 OSO  PAC  

    VTR 89     32 OSO  PAC  

    VTR 87     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    VTR 85     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    VTR 76     32 OSO  PAC  

    decommissioned?

    VTR 94     3 GRSO  BLS  

    TOTAL: 8 in 7 naval unit(s)

    top

    106/106K | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    MDK 192       PAC  

    converted to barge

    MDK 166       BLS  

    converted to barge

    MDK 190       PAC  

    converted to barge

    MDK 181       PAC  

    converted to barge

    MDK 159       PAC  

    converted to barge

    MDK 155       PAC  

    converted to barge

    BSS-705200     TsMTO  CAS  

    converted to barge

    MDK 200       PAC  

    converted to barge

    TOTAL: 8 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    11982 | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    SELIGER Yantar  26.12.2012  97 ODNNK  BLS  

    Keel laid 08.07.2009. Launched 29 2011.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    1415 | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    RVK 367 Sosnovo SSZ      BLS  

    RVK 1080 Sosnovo SSZ      NOR  

    RVK 1376 Sosnovo SSZ      NOR  

    RVK 1390 Sosnovo SSZ      BLS  

    P 386 Sosnovo SSZ    313 oSpN BPDSS  BAL  

    PDKA 89 Sosnovo SSZ    145 TG  BAL  

    PDKA 910 Sosnovo SSZ    145 TG  BAL  

    RVK 2048 Sosnovo SSZ    79 ASO  PAC  

    RVK 1394 Sosnovo SSZ      PAC  

    RVK 557 Sosnovo SSZ    86 ASO  NOR  

    RVK 1447 Sosnovo SSZ    205 OSO  BLS  

    RK 1529 Sosnovsky SSZ  1979  115 css  BLS  

    RVK 770 Sosnovo SSZ    501 ASO  BAL  

    RVK 2072 Sosnovo SSZ    293 ASO  CAS  

    RVK 122 Sosnovo SSZ    86 ASO  NOR  

    RVK 1250 Sosnovo SSZ    501 ASO  BAL  

    P 331 Sosnovsky SSZ  1986  102 oSpN BPDSS  BLS  

    P 417 Sosnovsky SSZ  1989  102 oSpN BPDSS  BLS  

    RK-340 Sosnovsky SSZ  1990  4 GRSO  BLS  

    RK-1573 Sosnovsky SSZ  1990  4 GRSO  BLS  

    P 419 Sosnovo SSZ    313 oSpN BPDSS  BAL  

    TOTAL: 21 in 16 naval unit(s)

    top

    1515 | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    MUS-760 Azovskaya  1972  61 GRSO  BLS  

    MUS-589 Azovskaya  1974  3 GRSO  BLS  

    MUS-491 Azovskaya  1974  58 GRSO  BLS  

    MUS-342 Azovskaya      PAC  

    MUS-781 Azovskaya      PAC  

    MUS-555 Azovskaya      PAC  

    MUS-555 Azovskaya      PAC  

    MUS-554 Azovskaya      PAC  

    TOTAL: 8 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    20180 | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    600 ZVEZDOCHKA Zvezdochka  24.07.2010  44 GRSO  NOR  

    20180-I. Keel laid 03.09.2004. Launched 20.12.2007.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    21980 | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    930 P-351 Zelenodolsky SSZ  15.10.2013  137 oSpN BPDSS  CAS  

    Laid: 27.07.2012. Launched: 06.2013.

    996 P-377 Vostochnaya verf  09.2013  159 OSpN BPDSS  PAC  

    Laid: 17.05.2012. Launched: 24.06.2013.

    842 P-350 Zelenodolsky SSZ  22.08.2013  184 BRKOVR  BLS  

    Laid: 5.05.2012. Launched: 04.2013.

    841 P-349 Zelenodolsky SSZ  14.11.2012  184 BRKOVR  BLS  

    Laid: 6.05.2011. Launched: 16.06.2012. 2013 in Sochi.

    840 P-191 Zelenodolsky SSZ  15.05.2012  184 BRKOVR  BLS  

    Laid: 7.05.2010. Launched: 05.2011. 2013 in Sochi.

    889 P-104 Zelenodolsky SSZ  11.2009  473 oSpN BPDSS  BAL  

    Laid: 8.02.2008. Launched: 25.03.2009.

    TOTAL: 6 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    ABU SURA | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    KIL-31     86 ASO  NOR  

    09.2013 North Sea Way.

    KIL-27     1 GRSO  PAC  

    KIL-25     58 GRSO  BLS  

    11.2007 transferred pontons to Kerch channel.

    KIL-22     86 ASO  NOR  

    09.2013 North Sea Way.

    KIL-21     1 GRSO  PAC  

    TOTAL: 5 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB 1415G | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    BGK 1627     GRGS  CAS  

    BGK 717     603 ODNGS  BAL  

    BGK 799       BLS  

    BGK 1567       BLS  

    BGK 414     42 RGS  BAL  

    TOTAL: 5 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB DOBRYNYA NIKITICH | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    SADKO   1968  32 OSO  PAC  

    2007 planned for repairs.

    BURAN   1966  1 GRSO  BAL  

    PURGA   1961  1 GRSO  BAL  

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    AGB IVAN SUSANIN | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    IVAN SUSANIN   1973  32 OSO  PAC  

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AH OB | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    YENISEY   31.01.1981  205 OSO  BLS  

    SVIR'   07.1989  432 OSO  NOR  

    06.2007 took part in Memory Day.

    IRTYSH   10.08.1990  1 GRSO  PAC  

    05.2008 sea exercises. 2008 commander Gennady Kireev. 09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    ARC EMBA | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    SETUN'   1981  3 GRSO  BLS  

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ARC EMBA II | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    KEM'   1986  1 GRSO  PAC  

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ARC KLAZMA | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    INGURI   1978  432 OSO  NOR  

    TAVDA   1977  ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    DONETS   1968  431 OSO  BAL  

    TOTAL: 3 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    ASR KASHTAN | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN   1988  431 OSO  BAL  

    ex-KIL-926. 09.2013 North Sea Way.

    KIL-927   1988  1 GRSO  PAC  

    09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    KIL-498   1990  1 GRSO  PAC  

    09.2013 sea drills in Okhot sea.

    KIL-168   1990  79 ASO  PAC  

    KIL-164   1989    NOR  

    09.2013 North Sea Way.

    KIL-143   1988    NOR  

    KIL-158     3 GRSO  BLS  

    11.2007 overhaul in Sevastopol. 07.2008 visited Mediterrian. 2008 commander Nikolay Perun. 09.2008 restored quays in Tartus. 05.2011 Bold Monarch-2011 exercises in Spain.

    TOTAL: 7 in 5 naval unit(s)

    top

    AX SMOLNYY | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPORT
    PEREKOP   1978  105 BRKOVR  BAL  

    Laid: 11.12.1976. 06.2006 visited UK. 2006(2008) commander: cpt 1 rank Alexander Ignatiev. 07-08.2006: visited Zeebrugge (Belgium). 05-06.2007 visited Portugal, Tunisia, Turkey, Romania, Greece, Italy, France. 07.2008 route from Baltyysk to Novorossyysk. 08.2011 far patrol with 150 cadets aboard.

    SMOL'NYY   1976  105 BRKOVR  BAL  

    06.2009 practice of 250 Naval cadets aboard.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOL 1844 | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    VTN 68       NOR  

    PUS 1       NOR  

    MNS 3500       NOR  

    VTN 98       NOR  

    VTN 78       NOR  

    VTN 75       NOR  

    VTN 36     44 GRSO  NOR  

    VTN 71       NOR  

    VTN 35       NOR  

    VTN 58       NOR  

    VTN 53       NOR  

    VTN 48       NOR  

    VTN 46       NOR  

    VTN 42       NOR  

    VTN 39       NOR  

    VTN 72       NOR  

    VTN 37     1 GRSO  PAC  

    VTN 30     431 OSO  BAL  

    VTN 24       BAL  

    VTN 99     2 GRSO  BLS  

    VTN 96     2 GRSO  BLS  

    MVT 17     1 GRSO  PAC  

    Mk 1844.4

    VTN 82     1 GRSO  PAC  

    BUS 22       NOR  

    VTN 43       PAC  

    VTN 34     1 GRSO  BAL  

    VTN 28     1 GRSO  PAC  

    MVT 45     TsMTO  CAS  

    VTN 95     TsMTO  CAS  

    VTN 57     TsMTO  CAS  

    VTN 45     1 GRSO  BAL  

    VTN 96 Khersonsky SSZ  1982  61 GRSO  BLS  

    VTN 60     1 GRSO  PAC  

    TOTAL: 33 in 15 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOL 437 | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    TUNGUSKA   09.1956  32 OSO  PAC  

    SYSOLA   07.1957    NOR  

    MOKSHA   07.1957    PAC  

    SOS'VA   07.1956  1 GRSO  BAL  

    INDIGA   05.1957  2 GRSO  BLS  

    TOTAL: 5 in 3 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOL 577 | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    LENA     431 OSO  BAL  

    08-09.2004 jointly with FFG Neustrashimy took part in BALTOPS-2004, visited France, Portugal, Spain. 12.2007 refuelled CV Kuznetsov in Atlantics. 07.2012 patrol to Tartus (Syria). 18.12.2012 Mediterrian.

    KOYDA     58 GRSO  BLS  

    08.2010 patrol in Black Sea

    VISHERA     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    TEREK     432 OSO  NOR  

    TOTAL: 4 in 4 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOL 92 PEVEK | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    OLEKMA     431 OSO  BAL  

    03.2006 jojintly with BDK Kaliningrad visited Algeria, Spain, Portugal.

    IMAN     1 GRSO  BLS  

    09.2006 jointly with Pytlivy took part in "Active Efforts" NATO exercises. 10.2008 jointly with Ladnyy visited Mediterrian IONEX-2008. 03.2012 Tartus, Syria.

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOL ALYAY | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    PRUT   1972  432 OSO  NOR  

    YEL'NYA   1971  431 OSO  BAL  

    30.09.2008 refueled Adm Chabanenko in Atlantics. 02.2009 refuelled Neustrashimyy near Somali. 06.2011 support of DDG Severmorsk in Aden Bay.

    KOLA   1967  431 OSO  BAL  

    12.2007 refuelled DDG Chabanenko in Atlantics. 12.2008-02.2009 supported Rus Navy in Mediterrian. 07.2012 to Aden bay (via Tartus/Syria?)

    IZHORA     1 GRSO  PAC  

    03.2009 supporting DDG Panteleev during patrol to Aden bay, Somali. 05.2009 visited Oman, Bahrein.

    TOTAL: 4 in 4 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOL DUBNA | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    PECHENGA   1978  1 GRSO  PAC  

    10.2005 took part in Indra-2005 Russia - India military exercises. 03.2006 visited the Marianas. 04.2007 took part in INDRA-2007 exrecises. 12.-2008 -03.2009 jointly with Adm Vinogradov take part in Indra-2009. 11.2009 visited Singapore supporting CG Varyag. 02.2010 to Aden Bay jointly with DDG Shaposhnikov. 10.2010 Aden Bay jointly with 1155 Vinogradov. 12.2011 Aden bay jointly with DDG Adm Tributs. 04.2012 join Rus-Sino exercises. 09.2013 in Mediterrian.

    DUBNA   1974    NOR  

    12.2012 Aden Bay jointly with DDG Severomorsk. 09.2013 North Sea Way.

    IRKUT     1 GRSO  PAC  

    03.2009 supporting DDG Panteleev during patrol to Aden bay, Somali. 09.-12.2011 visited Japan, USA, Canada jointly with CG Varyag. 09.2012 Aden Bay, visited India.

    TOTAL: 3 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    AOR CHILIKIN | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    IVAN BUBNOV   11.1975  205 OSO  BLS  

    09.2004 took part in IONEX-2004 joint Russia-Italy exercises. 11.2004 - Active Efforts exercises in Mediterrian. 07.2005 took part in joint Russia-Turkey exercises. 11.2004 took part in "Active Actions" NATO exercises in Mediterrian, visited Tartus (Syria). 2007 overhauled at 13 SRZ. 10.2008 refueled Adm Chabanenko in Mediterrian. 11.2008- 23.01.2009 visited Syria, Cuba, Venezuela, Nikaragua. 04.2012 Aden bay.

    GENRIKH GASANOV   1976  432 OSO  NOR  

    BORIS BUTOMA   1978  1 GRSO  PAC  

    12.-2008 jontly with Adm Vinogradov Indra-2009 exercises. 03.2009 visited Jakarta. 06.2009 patrol to Aden bay near Somali jointly with Adm Tributs. 12.2011 support of DDG Adm Panteleev in Aden Bay. 07-08.2012 RIMPAC-2012, Pearl Harbour, USA. 09.2013 Australia jointly with CG Varyag.

    SERGEY OSIPOV   1973  432 OSO  NOR  

    ex-Dnestr. 06-07.2007 took part in FRUKUS-2007 exercises jointly with Adm Chabanenko. 12.2007-02.2008 exersises in North Atlantics and Mediterrian. 12.2007 visited Tunisia. 12-.2008 jointly with Adm Kuznetsov exercises in Atlantics and Mediterrian, visited Portugal. 12.2011 ocean patrol jointly with CV Kuznetsov. 07.2012 patrol to Tartus (Syria). 12.2013 in Mediterrian.

    TOTAL: 4 in 4 naval unit(s)

    top

    AORL KALININGRADNEFT | UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT
    VYAZ'MA   1983  432 OSO  NOR  

    12.2011 ocean patrol jointly with CV Kuznetsov. 09.2013 North Sea Way.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    AR AMUR | TENDERS
    PM 52 Poland  30.09.1977  ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    PRZ-53

    PM 30 Poland  12.1982  3 ODNPL  BAL  

    PM 97   27.06.1988  32 OSO  PAC  

    PM 59     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    PM 156     32 OSO  PAC  

    PM 86   30.06.1987  431 OSO  BAL  

    PM 82   30.09.1978  431 OSO  BAL  

    PM 138   1969  1 GRSO  BLS  

    18.02.2008 machinery damage during transfer from Tartus (Syria) to Sevastopol in storm. Saved by Greek Navy. 02.2008 commander: capt 2 r Alexey Volkov. 08.2010, 02-10.2012 in Tartus.

    PM 56     1 GRSO  BLS  

    09-11.2007 overhaul in Bulgaria. 2007 commander: capt 2 rank Shakir Jafarov. 2009 commander: cpt 2 r Igor Bakuradze. Supported NOR naval group in Mediterrian. 11.2012 in Tartus.

    PM 69       NOR  

    TOTAL: 10 in 9 naval unit(s)

    top

    AS MALINA | TENDERS
    PTB 7 Black Sea SY, Nikolayev  1991    NOR  

    ex- PM 12

    PTB 5 Black Sea SY, Nikolayev  1984    NOR  

    ex- PM 63. 2007 planned for repairs.

    PTB 6 Black Sea SY, Nikolayev  1985  32 OSO  PAC  

    2007 planned for overhaul.

    TOTAL: 3 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    DDS PELYM | TENDERS
    SR 334       NOR  

    SR 409       NOR  

    TOTAL: 2 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    YDG BEREZA | TENDERS
    SR 939 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk      BLS  

    SR 938 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk      NOR  

    SR 570 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    431 OSO  BAL  

    SR 569 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    20 GRSO  NOR  

    SR 548 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk      NOR  

    SR 541 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk      BLS  

    PKZ 33 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    1 GRSO  BAL  

    ex SR 479

    SR 478 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk      NOR  

    SR 245 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    431 OSO  BAL  

    SR 216 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk      NOR  

    SR 137 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    3 GRSO  BLS  

    SR 120 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    1 GRSO  BAL  

    SR 936 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    431 OSO  BAL  

    SR 28 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    431 OSO  BAL  

    SR 933 Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk    TsMTO  CAS  

    TOTAL: 15 in 9 naval unit(s)

    top

    YDG PELYM | TENDERS
    SR 344     58 GRSO  BLS  

    SR 222       PAC  

    SR 233     ex 31 BRSO  PAC  

    SR 281       PAC  

    SR 111     1 GRSO  PAC  

    SR 280       NOR  

    SR 188     32 OSO  PAC  

    SR 215     20 GRSO  NOR  

    SR 72 VLADIMIR KOTELNIKOV Gorokhov SSZ  16.02.2007  44 GRSO  NOR  

    Laid: 1991.

    SR 218       NOR  

    SR 261     20 GRSO  NOR  

    SR 26     3 GRSO  BLS  

    SR 180       PAC  

    SR 241     431 OSO  BAL  

    SR 276       NOR  

    plan for decommission 2010+

    SR 203     1 GRSO  BAL  

    TOTAL: 16 in 10 naval unit(s)

    top

    YDS PELYM | TENDERS
    SR 370 Gorokhov SSZ  1989  32 OSO  PAC  

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    376 | SALVAGE
    RVK-438 Sosnovsky SSZ  1974  17 nav school  BLS  

    RVK 494       BLS  

    RVK 778       BLS  

    RVK 436     293 ASO  CAS  

    RVK 667     293 ASO  CAS  

    RVK 784       NOR  

    RK 25 Sosnovsky SSZ    4 GRSO  NOR  

    RVK 449     2 GRSS  BLS  

    RVK-156 Sosnovsky SSZ  1966  17 nav school  BLS  

    RK-249 Sosnovsky SSZ  1972  97 ODNNK  BLS  

    RVK-617 Sosnovsky SSZ  1975  17 nav school  BLS  

    RVK-659 Sosnovsky SSZ  1972  17 nav school  BLS  

    RK-621 Sosnovsky SSZ  1975  280 panel station  BLS  

    RK-708 Sosnovsky SSZ  1966  91 SRZ  BLS  

    RK-253 Sosnovsky SSZ    58 GRSO  BLS  

    RK-267 Sosnovsky SSZ    58 GRSO  BLS  

    SN 726 Sosnovsky SSZ  1974  115 css  BLS  

    TOTAL: 17 in 14 naval unit(s)

    top

    522 | SALVAGE
    VM 125     2 GRSS  BLS  

    VM 69     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 79     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 121     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 126     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 53       PAC  

    VM 91       PAC  

    VM 33     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 86     172 GRSS  BLS  

    08.2012 Doverie-2012 exercises.

    VM 66   1954  172 GRSS  BLS  

    VM 159     172 GRSS  BLS  

    VM 65     293 ASO  CAS  

    VM 108     172 GRSS  BLS  

    VM 122     247 ODNPL  BLS  

    VM 88     293 ASO  CAS  

    VM 9 Rybinsky SSZ  1960  2 GRSS  BLS  

    VM 34 Rybinsky SSZ  1952  17 nav school  BLS  

    VM 103       PAC  

    TOTAL: 18 in 15 naval unit(s)

    top

    535 | SALVAGE
    VM 415       PAC  

    VM 414       NOR  

    VM 425       NOR  

    VM 809       NOR  

    VM 72     518 ODNRZK  NOR  

    VM 915     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 146       PAC  

    VM 277     86 ASO  NOR  

    VM 409       PAC  

    VM 911 Gorokhov SSZ    172 GRSS  BLS  

    VM 420     GRSO  BAL  

    VM 807       PAC  

    VM 910     30 ASO  PAC  

    VM 919     30 ASO  PAC  

    VM 154     205 OSO  BLS  

    VM 268       BAL  

    06.2007 took part in rescue operation trainings.

    VM 909       BAL  

    VM 270       PAC  

    TOTAL: 18 in 8 naval unit(s)

    top

    ARS PIONIER MOSKVYY | SALVAGE
    MIKHAIL RUDNITSKIY   1979  86 ASO  NOR  

    SAYANY   1984  30 ASO  PAC  

    with AS-30. 03.2011 exercises.

    GIORGIY TITOV   1983  86 ASO  NOR  

    05-06.2008 took part in Bold Monarch-2008 exercises. 06.2012 Bold Monarch-2012.

    GIORGIY KOZ'MIN   1980  30 ASO  PAC  

    with AS-28

    TOTAL: 4 in 4 naval unit(s)

    top

    ASR ELBRUS | SALVAGE
    ALAGEZ   1988  30 ASO  PAC  

    2000-2003 overhaul. 2004: fire during repairs at SRZ-49. 2006: divers exercises (120 meters). 2007 planned for repairs. 2008: state tests of modified AS-28. 2009 commander: capt 1 r Alexander Buzilov. 03.2011 exercises.

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ASR KASHTAN-I | SALVAGE
    SS-750   1990  342 ASO  BAL  

    ex-KIL-140. 06.2007 took part in rescue operation trainings. 07.2012 to Tartus/Syria

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ASR KOMMUNA | SALVAGE
    KOMMUNA   1913  205 OSO  BLS  

    04.2011 rescue exercises

    TOTAL: 1 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ATS 1461 | SALVAGE
    PZHK 415 Vympel  1984  342 ASO  BAL  

    PZHK 638     293 ASO  CAS  

    12.2007 took part in rescue operation in Caspian Sea.

    PZHK 1680     342 ASO  BAL  

    PZHK 906     342 ASO  BAL  

    PZHK 1859       PAC  

    PZHK 1560       PAC  

    PZHK 1547       PAC  

    PZHK 1544     30 ASO  PAC  

    PZHK 1515       PAC  

    PZHK 2055     86 ASO  NOR  

    PZHK 1546     86 ASO  NOR  

    PZHK 1545       NOR  

    PZHK 1378       NOR  

    PZHK 1348     86 ASO  NOR  

    TOTAL: 14 in 8 naval unit(s)

    top

    ATS 364 | SALVAGE
    PZHK 45     2 GRSS  BLS  

    PZHK 54     86 ASO  NOR  

    PZHK 58     172 GRSS  BLS  

    PZHK 79       NOR  

    PZHK 84       NOR  

    PZHK 43       PAC  

    PZHK 44       PAC  

    PZHK 66     30 ASO  PAC  

    PZHK 49     86 ASO  NOR  

    PZHK 37     2 GRSS  BLS  

    PZHK 68     GRSO  CAS  

    07.2012 rescue exercises KASPY-2012.

    PZHK 46       BLS  

    PZHK 53     1 GRSO  BAL  

    PZHK 59     342 ASO  BAL  

    PZHK 42     293 ASO  CAS  

    PZHK 86     293 ASO  CAS  

    PZHK 3   1962  30 ASO  PAC  

    PZHK 5     342 ASO  BAL  

    PZHK 82       PAC  

    TOTAL: 19 in 13 naval unit(s)

    top

    MED SK-620 | SALVAGE
    PSK 1991     74 ORTBR OsN  PAC  

    PSK 1562 Visla    1 GRSO  BAL  

    MK 1409        

    MK 1408       BLS  

    MK 1303       BAL  

    PSK 405       BAL  

    PSK 673       NOR  

    PSK 382        

    SN 401     501 ASO  BAL  

    SN 1520     293 ASO  CAS  

    SN 128     342 ASO  BAL  

    SN 126     2 GRSS  BLS  

    TOTAL: 12 in 6 naval unit(s)

    top

    SK-620 | SALVAGE
    PSK-1321 Visla  1982  61 GRSO  BLS  

    SN 1320 Visla  1982  115 css  BLS  

    TOTAL: 2 in 2 naval unit(s)

    top

    16609 | TUGS
    KASATKA Pella, SpB  2012    NOR  

    Laid 2012.

    DELFIN Pella, SpB  2012  29 OBAPLON  NOR  

    Laid 2012.

    RB 405 Pella, SpB  2013    PAC  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 404 Pella, SpB  2013    PAC  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 403 Pella, SpB  2013    PAC  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 402 Pella, SpB  2013    PAC  

    Keel laid 2012

    TOTAL: 6 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    90600 | TUGS
    RB 43 Pella, SpB  29.07.2011    BLS  

    Keel laid 2010

    RB 27 Pella, SpB  2011    BAL  

    Keel laid 2011

    RB 42 Pella, SpB  2011    BAL  

    Keel laid 2011

    RB 395 Pella, SpB  2012    BAL  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 34 Pella, SpB  14.07.2009    NOR  

    Keel laid 2008

    RB 47 Pella, SpB  27.08.2009    NOR  

    Keel laid 2009

    RB 48 Pella, SpB  08.10.2009    NOR  

    Keel laid 2009

    RB 386 Pella, SpB  08.10.2010    NOR  

    Keel laid 2010

    RB 20 Pella, SpB  2011    BAL  

    Keel laid 2011

    RB 389 Pella, SpB  02.03.2011    BLS  

    Keel laid 2010

    RB 401 Pella, SpB  2013    BAL  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 45 Pella, SpB  06.10.2011    BLS  

    Keel laid 2011

    RB 391 Pella, SpB  07.06.2012    BLS  

    Keel laid 2011

    RB 394 Pella, SpB  2012    BAL  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 392 Pella, SpB  2012    BAL  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 396 Pella, SpB  2012    CAS  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 398 Pella, SpB  2013    BLS  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 399 Pella, SpB  2013    NOR  

    Keel laid 2012

    RB 400 Pella, SpB  2013    NOR  

    Keel laid 2012

    POMORIE Pella, SpB  16.06.2011    NOR  

    Keel laid 2011

    TOTAL: 20 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    ASR PRUT | TUGS
    SS-83   1961    PAC  

    EPRON   1959  145 ASO  BLS  

    07.2003 took part in expedition to ssk sunk during ww2 in BLS. 2007 overhauled at 13 SRZ. 05.2011 Bold Monarch-2011 exercises in Spain.

    TOTAL: 2 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ATA 192 | TUGS
    RB 136 Belgrade  1984  1 GRSO  BLS  

    RB 325 Belgrade      PAC  

    RB 326 Belgrade      PAC  

    RB 22 Belgrade      PAC  

    TOTAL: 4 in 1 naval unit(s)

    top

    ATA 498 | TUGS
    RB 179 Gorokhovetsky Yard  1986    PAC  

    RB 262 Gorokhovetsky Yard      PAC  

    RB 7 Gorokhovetsky Yard  1977    PAC  

    TOTAL: 3 in 0 naval unit(s)

    top

    ATA 714 | TUGS
    SB 523   1983  86 ASO  NOR  

    ex-MB-64. 09.2008 joint Rus-Sweden exercises BARENTS-2008. 06.2011 Barents-2011 exercises. 06.2012 Barents-2012 exercises.

    SB 522   1983  79 ASO  PAC  

    09.2005 visited Zhindao (China). 03.2006 visited the Marianas. 04.2007 took part in INDRA-2007 exrecises. 09.2008 visited Japan jointly with Adm Panteleev. 200 commander: Igor Fomin. 10.2008 visted Pusan (Korea). 10.2010 Aden Bay jointly with 1155 Vinogradov. 04.2012 join Rus-Sino exercises. 09.2013 Australia jointly with CG Varyag.

    SB 365       NOR  

    MB 105 Rauma-Rempola  1978  30 ASO  PAC  

    SB 36   10.1982  172 GRSS  BLS  

    ex-MB-36. 47 supprt div. 09.2004 took part in IONEX-2004 joint Russia-Italy exercises.

    MB 35 EVGENY KHOROV     431 OSO  BAL  

    MB 32       PAC  

    SB 931       PAC  

    ex MB-18

    MB 119   20.03.1978  431 OSO  BAL  

    SB 521   25.03.1983  30 ASO  PAC  

    ex-MB-61

    MB 38   1982  432 OSO  NOR  

    MB 15   23.06.1977  432 OSO  NOR  

    TOTAL: 12 in 9 naval unit(s)

    top

    ATA 737 | TUGS
    RB 44 Petrozavod  1963  58 GRSO  BLS  

    RB 247     2 GRSO  BLS  

    57 sprt div

    RB 296     2 GRSO  BLS  

    57 sprt div

    RB 225     2 GRSO  BLS  

    57 sprt div

    RB 248     TsMTO  CAS  

    RB 256     GRSO  CAS  

    located Makhachkala

    RB 193     61 GRSO  BLS  

    61 sprt div, Novorossyysk

    RB 244     2 GRSO  BLS  

    57 sprt div

    RB 250 Petrozavod    1 GRSO  BAL  

    RB 50 Petrozavod  1964  1 GRSO  BLS  

    RB 237 Petrozavod  1972  58 GRSO  BLS  

    RB 29 Petrozavod    432 OSO  NOR  

    RB 49 Petrozavod    432 OSO  NOR  

    RB 192 Petrozavod      BAL  

    RB 17 Petrozavod    501 ASO  BAL  

    737P